Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 8 : Southern Express

NOTE:

The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

 

 

Route 8    @   16:40    now    departs Rose St        16:47

Route 8    @   17:15    now    departs Rose St         17:20

 

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:30 am 11:00 am
57 Tarewa Rd 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:30 am 11:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 6:46 am 7:21 am 7:56 am 8:31 am 11:01 am
Otaika Rd 6:47 am 7:22 am 7:57 am 8:32 am 11:02 am
17 South End Ave 6:48 am 7:23 am 7:58 am 8:33 am 11:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 6:52 am 7:27 am 8:02 am 8:37 am 11:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 6:53 am 7:28 am 8:03 am 8:38 am 11:08 am
26 Kioreroa Rd 6:54 am 7:29 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 11:09 am
1 Fraser Rd 6:55 am 7:30 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 11:10 am
8 Hewlett St 6:59 am 7:34 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 11:14 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 7:15 am 7:53 am 8:28 am 9:02 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:15 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:15 pm
79 Otaika Rd 1:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:06 pm 4:41 pm 5:16 pm
Otaika Rd 1:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:17 pm
17 South End Ave 1:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:08 pm 4:43 pm 5:18 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 1:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:12 pm 4:48 pm 5:23 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 1:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:13 pm 4:49 pm 5:24 pm
26 Kioreroa Rd 1:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:50 pm 5:25 pm
1 Fraser Rd 1:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:51 pm 5:26 pm
8 Hewlett St 1:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:19 pm 4:55 pm 5:30 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 1:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:37 pm 5:13 pm 5:48 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 8:00 am 10:00 am
57 Tarewa Rd 8:00 am 10:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:01 am 10:01 am
Otaika Rd 8:02 am 10:02 am
17 South End Ave 8:03 am 10:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 8:07 am 10:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 8:08 am 10:08 am
26 Kioreroa Rd 8:09 am 10:09 am
1 Fraser Rd 8:10 am 10:10 am
8 Hewlett St 8:14 am 10:14 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 8:30 am 10:30 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:01 pm 2:01 pm 4:01 pm
Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 4:02 pm
17 South End Ave 12:03 pm 2:03 pm 4:03 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 4:07 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 4:08 pm
26 Kioreroa Rd 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 4:09 pm
1 Fraser Rd 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm
8 Hewlett St 12:14 pm 2:14 pm 4:14 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm