Covid-19 announcement:

Please register your details every time you use the bus Register your bus trip now

Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 8 : Southern Express

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 11:00 am
57 Tarewa Rd 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 11:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 6:46 am 7:21 am 7:56 am 8:31 am 9:01 am 11:01 am
Otaika Rd 6:47 am 7:22 am 7:57 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 11:02 am
17 South End Ave 6:48 am 7:23 am 7:58 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 11:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 6:52 am 7:27 am 8:02 am 8:37 am 9:07 am 11:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 6:53 am 7:28 am 8:03 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 11:08 am
26 Kioreroa Rd 6:54 am 7:29 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:09 am 11:09 am
1 Fraser Rd 6:55 am 7:30 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 9:10 am 11:10 am
8 Hewlett St 6:59 am 7:34 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 9:14 am 11:14 am
Port Rd (Outside The Warehouse) 7:05 am 7:40 am 8:15 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 11:18 am
Okara Drive (Outside Megasurf) 7:07 am 7:42 am 8:17 am 8:52 am 9:22 am 11:20 am
52 Porowini Ave 7:11 am 7:46 am 8:21 am 8:56 am 9:26 am 11:24 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 7:15 am 7:53 am 8:28 am 9:02 am 9:32 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:15 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:15 pm
79 Otaika Rd 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:06 pm 4:41 pm 5:16 pm
Otaika Rd 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:17 pm
17 South End Ave 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:08 pm 4:43 pm 5:18 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:12 pm 4:48 pm 5:23 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:13 pm 4:49 pm 5:24 pm
26 Kioreroa Rd 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:50 pm 5:25 pm
1 Fraser Rd 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:51 pm 5:26 pm
8 Hewlett St 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:19 pm 4:55 pm 5:30 pm
Port Rd (Outside The Warehouse) 1:18 pm 2:20 pm 3:50 pm 4:25 pm 5:01 pm 5:36 pm
Okara Drive (Outside Megasurf) 1:20 pm 2:22 pm 3:52 pm 4:27 pm 5:03 pm 5:38 pm
52 Porowini Ave 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:56 pm 4:31 pm 5:07 pm 5:42 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 1:32 pm 2:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:37 pm 5:13 pm 5:48 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 8:00 am 10:00 am
57 Tarewa Rd 8:00 am 10:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:01 am 10:01 am
Otaika Rd 8:02 am 10:02 am
17 South End Ave 8:03 am 10:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 8:07 am 10:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 8:08 am 10:08 am
26 Kioreroa Rd 8:09 am 10:09 am
1 Fraser Rd 8:10 am 10:10 am
8 Hewlett St 8:14 am 10:14 am
Port Rd (Outside The Warehouse) 8:20 am 10:20 am
Okara Drive (Outside Megasurf) 8:22 am 10:22 am
52 Porowini Ave 8:26 am 10:26 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 8:32 am 10:32 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:01 pm 2:01 pm 4:01 pm
Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 4:02 pm
17 South End Ave 12:03 pm 2:03 pm 4:03 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 4:07 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 4:08 pm
26 Kioreroa Rd 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 4:09 pm
1 Fraser Rd 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm
8 Hewlett St 12:14 pm 2:14 pm 4:14 pm
Port Rd (Outside The Warehouse) 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm
Okara Drive (Outside Megasurf) 12:22 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm
52 Porowini Ave 12:26 pm 2:26 pm 4:26 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 8) 12:32 pm 2:32 pm 4:32 pm