Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 5a : Raumanga (via Morningside)

 

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

 

Route 5A    @   9:30   now    departs   Rose St       9:37

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 6:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 11:00 am
7 Kaka St 6:31 am 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 11:01 am
65 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 11:02 am
101 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 11:02 am
171 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 11:03 am
197 Morningside Rd 6:33 am 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 11:03 am
255 Morningside Rd 6:34 am 7:34 am 8:34 am 9:34 am 11:04 am
20 High St 6:38 am 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:36 am 11:06 am
6 High St 6:38 am 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:36 am 11:06 am
22 High St 6:39 am 7:39 am 8:39 am 9:37 am 11:07 am
13 Arcus St 6:40 am 7:40 am 8:40 am 9:38 am 11:08 am
75 Arcus St 6:40 am 7:40 am 8:40 am 9:38 am 11:08 am
128 Tauroa St 6:41 am 7:41 am 8:41 am 9:39 am 11:09 am
42 Smeaton Dr 6:42 am 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:40 am 11:10 am
100 Tauroa St 6:42 am 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:41 am 11:11 am
60 Fariburn St 6:43 am 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:42 am 11:12 am
42 Fairnburn St 6:43 am 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 11:13 am
10 Fairnburn St 6:44 am 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 11:14 am
76 Murdoch Cres 6:45 am 7:45 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 11:15 am
21 Kahiwi St 6:46 am 7:46 am 8:46 am 9:46 am 11:16 am
35 Kahiwi St 6:47 am 7:47 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 11:17 am
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 6:48 am 7:48 am 8:48 am 9:48 am 11:18 am
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 6:49 am 7:49 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 11:19 am
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 6:50 am 7:50 am 8:50 am 9:50 am 11:20 am
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 6:52 am 7:52 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 11:22 am
Otaika Rd 6:54 am 7:54 am 8:54 am 9:54 am 11:24 am
78 Tawera Rd 6:56 am 7:56 am 8:56 am 9:56 am 11:26 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
7 Kaka St 1:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm
65 Morningside Rd 1:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
101 Morningside Rd 1:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
171 Morningside Rd 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm
197 Morningside Rd 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm
255 Morningside Rd 1:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm 5:04 pm 6:04 pm
20 High St 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm 5:05 pm 6:05 pm
6 High St 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm 5:07 pm 6:05 pm
22 High St 1:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm
13 Arcus St 1:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm
75 Arcus St 1:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
128 Tauroa St 1:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 1:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm
100 Tauroa St 1:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:11 pm
60 Fariburn St 1:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm
42 Fairnburn St 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
10 Fairnburn St 1:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
76 Murdoch Cres 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm
21 Kahiwi St 1:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:16 pm
35 Kahiwi St 1:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:17 pm 6:17 pm
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:18 pm
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 6:20 pm
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm 5:22 pm 6:22 pm
Otaika Rd 1:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:24 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm
78 Tawera Rd 1:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
7 Kaka St 7:31 am 9:31 am 11:31 am
65 Morningside Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
101 Morningside Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
171 Morningside Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
197 Morningside Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
255 Morningside Rd 7:34 am 9:34 am 11:34 am
20 High St 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
6 High St 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
22 High St 7:37 am 9:37 am 11:36 am
13 Arcus St 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
75 Arcus St 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
128 Tauroa St 7:39 am 9:39 am 11:39 am
42 Smeaton Dr 7:40 am 9:40 am 11:40 am
100 Tauroa St 7:41 am 9:41 am 11:41 am
60 Fariburn St 7:42 am 9:42 am 11:42 am
42 Fairnburn St 7:43 am 9:43 am 11:43 am
10 Fairnburn St 7:44 am 9:44 am 11:44 am
76 Murdoch Cres 7:45 am 9:45 am 11:45 am
21 Kahiwi St 7:46 am 9:46 am 11:46 am
35 Kahiwi St 7:47 am 9:47 am 11:47 am
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:48 am 9:48 am 11:48 am
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:49 am 9:49 am 11:49 am
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:50 am 9:50 am 11:50 am
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:52 am 9:52 am 11:52 am
Otaika Rd 7:54 am 9:54 am 11:54 am
78 Tawera Rd 7:56 am 9:56 am 11:56 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
7 Kaka St 1:31 pm 3:31 pm
65 Morningside Rd 1:32 pm 3:32 pm
101 Morningside Rd 1:32 pm 3:32 pm
171 Morningside Rd 1:33 pm 3:33 pm
197 Morningside Rd 1:33 pm 3:33 pm
255 Morningside Rd 1:34 pm 3:34 pm
20 High St 1:36 pm 3:36 pm
6 High St 1:36 pm 3:36 pm
22 High St 1:37 pm 3:37 pm
13 Arcus St 1:38 pm 3:38 pm
75 Arcus St 1:38 pm 3:38 pm
128 Tauroa St 1:39 pm 3:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 1:40 pm 3:40 pm
100 Tauroa St 1:41 pm 3:41 pm
60 Fariburn St 1:42 pm 3:42 pm
42 Fairnburn St 1:43 pm 3:43 pm
10 Fairnburn St 1:44 pm 3:44 pm
76 Murdoch Cres 1:45 pm 3:45 pm
21 Kahiwi St 1:46 pm 3:46 pm
35 Kahiwi St 1:47 pm 3:47 pm
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:48 pm 3:48 pm
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:49 pm 3:49 pm
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:50 pm 3:50 pm
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:52 pm 3:52 pm
Otaika Rd 1:54 pm 3:54 pm
78 Tawera Rd 1:56 pm 3:56 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 2:00 pm 4:00 pm