Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 5 : Morningside (via Northtec)

 

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

 

Route 5    @   12:00   now    departs Rose St       12:05

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am
57 Tarewa Rd 7:01 am 8:01 am 9:01 am 10:01 am
79 Otaika Rd 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:06 am 8:07 am 9:06 am 10:06 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
36 Kahiwi St 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
53 Murdoch Cres 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
13 Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
54 Fairnburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
65 Fairburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
87 Tauroa St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
42 Smeaton Dr 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:10 am 10:10 am
Tauroa St 7:12 am 8:14 am 9:12 am 10:12 am
80 Arcus St 7:13 am 8:15 am 9:13 am 10:13 am
22 Arcus St 7:14 am 8:16 am 9:14 am 10:14 am
Arcus St 7:15 am 8:17 am 9:15 am 10:15 am
5 High St 7:17 am 8:18 am 9:17 am 10:17 am
23 High St 7:18 am 8:19 am 9:18 am 10:18 am
High St 7:19 am 8:20 am 9:19 am 10:19 am
196 Morningside Rd 7:20 am 8:22 am 9:20 am 10:20 am
166 Morningside Rd 7:21 am 8:22 am 9:21 am 10:21 am
132 Morningside Rd 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am
82 Morningside Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 12:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:31 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:34 pm 5:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:12 pm 2:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:42 pm 5:41 pm
Tauroa St 12:13 pm 2:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:43 pm 5:41 pm
80 Arcus St 12:14 pm 2:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:44 pm 5:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:15 pm 2:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:45 pm 5:44 pm
Arcus St 12:17 pm 2:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:46 pm 5:45 pm
5 High St 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm
23 High St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:49 pm 5:48 pm
High St 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:50 pm 5:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:20 pm 2:21 pm 3:50 pm 4:54 pm 5:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:21 pm 2:22 pm 3:51 pm 4:54 pm 5:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:23 pm 2:24 pm 3:53 pm 4:55 pm 5:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 5:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 8:30 am 10:30 am
57 Tarewa Rd 8:31 am 10:31 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:32 am 10:32 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:34 am 10:34 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:36 am 10:36 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:37 am 10:36 am
36 Kahiwi St 8:37 am 10:37 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 8:38 am 10:38 am
53 Murdoch Cres 8:38 am 10:38 am
13 Fairnburn St 8:38 am 10:39 am
Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
54 Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
65 Fairburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
87 Tauroa St 8:39 am 10:39 am
42 Smeaton Dr 8:40 am 10:40 am
Tauroa St 8:42 am 10:40 am
80 Arcus St 8:43 am 10:43 am
22 Arcus St 8:44 am 10:44 am
Arcus St 8:45 am 10:45 am
5 High St 8:47 am 10:47 am
23 High St 8:48 am 10:48 am
High St 8:49 am 10:49 am
196 Morningside Rd 8:50 am 10:50 am
166 Morningside Rd 8:51 am 10:51 am
132 Morningside Rd 8:53 am 10:52 am
82 Morningside Rd 8:55 am 10:55 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 9:00 am 11:00 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm
57 Tarewa Rd 12:31 pm 2:31 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:32 pm 2:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:34 pm 2:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:36 pm 2:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:40 pm 2:40 pm
Tauroa St 12:42 pm 2:42 pm
80 Arcus St 12:43 pm 2:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:44 pm 2:44 pm
Arcus St 12:45 pm 2:45 pm
5 High St 12:47 pm 2:47 pm
23 High St 12:48 pm 2:48 pm
High St 12:49 pm 2:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:50 pm 2:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:51 pm 2:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:53 pm 2:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:55 pm 2:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm