Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 4 : Otangarei

 

 

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

 

 

Route 4    @   8:35    now    departs Rose St       8:42

  

 

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:35 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
71 Bank St 7:01 am 7:31 am 8:01 am 8:36 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 7:02 am 7:32 am 8:02 am 8:37 am 9:37 am 10:37 am 11:37 am
Bank St near Cross St 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:38 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
17 Kamo Rd 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
69 Kamo Rd 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
85 Kamo Rd 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
131 Kamo Rd 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
153 Kamo Rd 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:41 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
96 Keyte St 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:41 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
55 Keyte St 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:42 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am
25 Jack St 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
49 Jack St 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
87 Jack St 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
174 William Jones Dr 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
14 Matai St 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
161 William Jones Dr 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
1 William Jones Dr 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
23 William Jones Dr 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
55 William Jones Drive 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
65 William Jones Dr 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:51 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
101 William Jones Dr 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
14 Matai St 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:54 am 9:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am
161 William Jones Dr 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:55 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:56 am
2 Holmes Ave 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:56 am 9:56 am 10:56 am 11:57 am
6 Jack St 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:57 am 9:57 am 10:57 am 11:58 am
48 Mains Ave 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:59 am 9:59 am 10:59 am 12:00 pm
8 Mains Ave 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:01 pm
58 Kamo Rd 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 9:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:03 pm
32 Kamo Rd 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 9:04 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:04 pm
Kamo Rd 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 9:05 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:05 pm
170 Bank St 7:26 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 9:07 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:07 pm
116 Bank St 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 9:08 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:08 pm
82 Bank St 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 9:09 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:09 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm
71 Bank St 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:37 pm 1:37 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm
96 Keyte St 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm
55 Keyte St 12:42 pm 1:42 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm
25 Jack St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm
49 Jack St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm
87 Jack St 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm
174 William Jones Dr 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm
14 Matai St 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:27 pm 5:55 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:28 pm 5:56 pm
1 William Jones Dr 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:28 pm 5:56 pm
23 William Jones Dr 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:29 pm 5:57 pm
55 William Jones Drive 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:29 pm 5:57 pm
65 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:30 pm 5:58 pm
101 William Jones Dr 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:30 pm 5:58 pm
14 Matai St 12:54 pm 1:54 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:30 pm 5:59 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:56 pm 3:55 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm
2 Holmes Ave 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:56 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm
6 Jack St 12:58 pm 1:58 pm 2:58 pm 3:57 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:34 pm 6:03 pm
48 Mains Ave 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:59 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:35 pm 6:04 pm
8 Mains Ave 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:00 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:36 pm 6:05 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:02 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:02 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:03 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:06 pm
Kamo Rd 1:04 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:04 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:07 pm
170 Bank St 1:06 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:08 pm
116 Bank St 1:07 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:09 pm
82 Bank St 1:08 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:08 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:10 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 8:35 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
71 Bank St 8:35 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 8:35 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am
Bank St near Cross St 8:36 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
17 Kamo Rd 8:36 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
69 Kamo Rd 8:36 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
85 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
131 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
153 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
96 Keyte St 8:38 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
55 Keyte St 8:38 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
25 Jack St 8:38 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
49 Jack St 8:39 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
87 Jack St 8:39 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
174 William Jones Dr 8:40 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
14 Matai St 8:40 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
161 William Jones Dr 8:41 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
1 William Jones Dr 8:41 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
23 William Jones Dr 8:42 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
55 William Jones Drive 8:42 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
65 William Jones Dr 8:43 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
101 William Jones Dr 8:43 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
14 Matai St 8:44 am 9:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am
161 William Jones Dr 8:45 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am
2 Holmes Ave 8:46 am 9:56 am 10:56 am 11:56 am
6 Jack St 8:47 am 9:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am
48 Mains Ave 8:49 am 9:59 am 10:59 am 11:59 am
8 Mains Ave 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
58 Kamo Rd 8:52 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm
32 Kamo Rd 8:53 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm
Kamo Rd 8:54 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm
170 Bank St 8:56 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm
116 Bank St 8:57 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm
82 Bank St 8:58 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 9:00 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm
71 Bank St 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:42 pm 1:42 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
96 Keyte St 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
55 Keyte St 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
25 Jack St 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm
49 Jack St 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm
87 Jack St 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:48 pm 3:48 pm
174 William Jones Dr 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm
14 Matai St 12:50 pm 1:50 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm
1 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm
23 William Jones Dr 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm
55 William Jones Drive 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm
65 William Jones Dr 12:53 pm 1:53 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm
101 William Jones Dr 12:53 pm 1:53 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm
14 Matai St 12:54 pm 1:54 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
2 Holmes Ave 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
6 Jack St 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:57 pm
48 Mains Ave 12:59 pm 1:59 pm 2:59 pm 3:59 pm
8 Mains Ave 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm
Kamo Rd 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm
170 Bank St 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm
116 Bank St 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm
82 Bank St 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm