Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 2 : Onerahi

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

Route 2    @   8:35    now    departs Rose St       8:40

Route 2    @   9:15    now    departs Rose St       9:20

Route 2    @   10:15    now    departs Rose St      10:20

Route 2    @   12:15    now    departs Rose St       12:20

Route 2   @     17:15   now    departs Rose St       17:25

Route 2    @   18:15   now    departs Rose St       18:20

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 6:05 am 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:40 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:41 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:43 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
Riverside Drive (Awaroa River Rd) 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:44 am 9:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
Onerahi Road (Sorrento St) 6:14 am 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
133 Onerahi Rd 6:14 am 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
167 Onerahi Rd 6:15 am 6:44 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
3 Church St 6:16 am 6:45 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
73 Church St 6:16 am 6:45 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Whangarei Airport 6:18 am 6:45 am 7:18 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
119 Church St 6:18 am 6:47 am 7:18 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:49 am 9:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
25 Weir Cres 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
47 Weir Cres 6:20 am 6:51 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
Handforth St 6:20 am 6:52 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
84 Handforth St 6:21 am 6:53 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:53 am 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am
14 Pah Rd 6:21 am 6:53 am 7:24 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:54 am 9:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am
Rauimu Ave 6:22 am 6:54 am 7:25 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:55 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
72 Church St 6:23 am 6:55 am 7:26 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:56 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 6:25 am 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:58 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 6:26 am 6:59 am 7:28 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 8:59 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
70 Ross St 6:28 am 6:59 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:43 am
32 Ross St 6:29 am 7:00 am 7:31 am 8:02 am 8:31 am 9:01 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
8 Ross St 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:32 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:04 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
24 Nottingham Rd 6:31 am 7:00 am 7:33 am 8:04 am 8:34 am 9:04 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
6 Nottingham Rd 6:32 am 7:00 am 7:34 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
109 Old Onerahi Rd (Op Kokich Cres) 6:33 am 7:01 am 7:35 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
Old Onerahi Rd 6:34 am 7:02 am 7:36 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 9:08 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
Riverside Drive (Op Awaroa River) 6:34 am 7:03 am 7:37 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 9:09 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 6:35 am 7:04 am 7:38 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:10 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 6:36 am 7:05 am 7:39 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:12 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 6:37 am 7:06 am 7:40 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:14 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 6:38 am 7:07 am 7:41 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:17 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:50 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:20 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 7:21 am 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 7:22 am 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
Riverside Drive (Awaroa River Rd) 7:24 am 8:24 am 9:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
Onerahi Road (Sorrento St) 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
133 Onerahi Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
167 Onerahi Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
3 Church St 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
73 Church St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Whangarei Airport 7:28 am 8:28 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
119 Church St 7:28 am 8:28 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 7:29 am 8:29 am 9:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
25 Weir Cres 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
47 Weir Cres 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
Handforth St 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
84 Handforth St 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am
14 Pah Rd 7:34 am 8:34 am 9:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am
Rauimu Ave 7:35 am 8:35 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
72 Church St 7:36 am 8:36 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am
70 Ross St 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
32 Ross St 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
8 Ross St 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
24 Nottingham Rd 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
6 Nottingham Rd 7:45 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
109 Old Onerahi Rd (Op Kokich Cres) 7:46 am 8:46 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
Old Onerahi Rd 7:48 am 8:48 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
Riverside Drive (Op Awaroa River) 7:49 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 7:50 am 8:50 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 7:51 am 8:51 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 7:52 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 7:53 am 8:53 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 7:55 am 8:55 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:20 pm
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:21 pm
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:22 pm
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm
Riverside Drive (Awaroa River Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm
150 Old Onerahi Rd 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:24 pm
96 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:30 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:25 pm
66 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:30 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:25 pm
5 Nottingham Rd 12:26 pm 1:31 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:26 pm
21 Nottingham Rd 12:27 pm 1:32 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:31 pm 6:01 pm 6:27 pm
5 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:33 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:28 pm
27 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:33 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:03 pm 6:29 pm
69 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:33 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:03 pm 6:29 pm
91 Ross St 12:29 pm 1:34 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm 6:29 pm
167 Onerahi Rd 12:30 pm 1:35 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:30 pm
3 Church St 12:31 pm 1:36 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:31 pm
73 Church St 12:31 pm 1:37 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:31 pm
Whangarei Airport 12:32 pm 1:37 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:32 pm
119 Church St 12:33 pm 1:38 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:33 pm
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:34 pm
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:34 pm
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 12:35 pm 1:40 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:35 pm
25 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:41 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:36 pm
47 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:41 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:36 pm
Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:42 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:36 pm
84 Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:42 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:37 pm
14 Pah Rd 12:38 pm 1:43 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:37 pm
Rauimu Ave 12:39 pm 1:43 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:38 pm
72 Church St 12:39 pm 1:44 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:38 pm
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 12:40 pm 1:44 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:39 pm
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 12:41 pm 1:46 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:47 pm 5:15 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 6:40 pm
96 Onerahi Rd 12:42 pm 1:47 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:49 pm 5:17 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:41 pm
54 Onerahi Rd 12:44 pm 1:47 pm 2:45 pm 3:44 pm 4:50 pm 5:18 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 6:42 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Awaroa River) 12:51 pm 1:50 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:00 pm 6:30 pm 6:55 pm
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 12:52 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:01 pm 6:31 pm 6:56 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 12:53 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 6:57 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 12:54 pm 1:53 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 6:58 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 12:55 pm 1:54 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 6:59 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:57 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:00 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:22 pm
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:23 pm
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:24 pm
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm
Riverside Drive (Awaroa River Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm
150 Old Onerahi Rd 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:26 pm
96 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm
66 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm
5 Nottingham Rd 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:31 pm
21 Nottingham Rd 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:32 pm
5 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm
27 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm
69 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm
91 Ross St 12:29 pm 1:29 pm 2:29 pm 3:29 pm 4:34 pm
167 Onerahi Rd 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:35 pm
3 Church St 12:31 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm
73 Church St 12:31 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm
Whangarei Airport 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:37 pm
119 Church St 12:33 pm 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:38 pm
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:40 pm
25 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm
47 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm
Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:37 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm
84 Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:37 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm
14 Pah Rd 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm
Rauimu Ave 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm
72 Church St 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:40 pm
96 Onerahi Rd 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:49 pm
54 Onerahi Rd 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:45 pm 3:44 pm 4:50 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Awaroa River) 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm 5:05 pm
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 5:06 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 5:07 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 5:08 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 5:09 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 5:10 pm