Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 6 : Maunu

 

NOTE:

The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

 

Route 6    @   9:00    now    departs Rose St         9:05

Route 6    @   13:00    now    departs Rose St       13:07

Route 6    @   18:00    now    departs Rose St       18;10

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:01 am 8:01 am 9:01 am 10:01 am 11:02 am
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:03 am 11:03 am
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 7:03 am 8:03 am 9:03 am 10:04 am 11:04 am
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:07 am 11:07 am
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:07 am 11:07 am
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 7:07 am 8:07 am 9:07 am 10:08 am 11:08 am
31 Puriri Park Rd 7:08 am 8:08 am 9:08 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
83 Puriri Park Rd 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
1 Kotare Cres 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
23 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
47 Kotare Cres 7:11 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
74 Puriri Park Rd 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:12 am 11:12 am
26 Kiwi Ave 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
26 Tui Cres 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:14 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:14 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Whangarei Museum 7:16 am 8:16 am 9:15 am 10:16 am 11:16 am
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:17 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:18 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:19 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 7:19 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:19 am 9:19 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:21 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:22 am 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:23 am 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:24 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:25 am 8:24 am 9:24 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:26 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Water St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:27 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:03 pm 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 12:04 pm 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:05 pm
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:04 pm 5:04 pm 6:06 pm
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm 5:05 pm 6:06 pm
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm 5:06 pm 6:07 pm
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm 5:07 pm 6:08 pm
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:07 pm 5:08 pm 6:09 pm
31 Puriri Park Rd 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:08 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
83 Puriri Park Rd 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:09 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm
1 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:09 pm 5:10 pm 6:11 pm
23 Kotare Cres 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:10 pm 5:11 pm 6:11 pm
47 Kotare Cres 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm 5:12 pm 6:13 pm
74 Puriri Park Rd 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
26 Kiwi Ave 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:12 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
26 Tui Cres 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:12 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:13 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:13 pm 5:14 pm 6:15 pm
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:14 pm 6:15 pm
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:16 pm
Whangarei Museum 12:16 pm 1:16 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:16 pm
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:16 pm 1:16 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:17 pm
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:17 pm 6:18 pm
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:17 pm 6:19 pm
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:19 pm
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:20 pm
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm 5:19 pm 6:21 pm
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 6:22 pm
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm 5:21 pm 6:23 pm
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:22 pm 5:22 pm 6:25 pm
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:23 pm 5:23 pm 6:26 pm
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:24 pm 6:27 pm
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:27 pm 5:26 pm 6:28 pm
Water St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:28 pm 5:28 pm 6:30 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm 6:32 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:01 am 8:01 am 9:01 am 10:01 am 11:01 am
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 7:03 am 8:03 am 9:03 am 10:03 am 11:03 am
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am 11:04 am
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 7:07 am 8:07 am 9:07 am 10:07 am 11:07 am
31 Puriri Park Rd 7:08 am 8:08 am 9:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am
83 Puriri Park Rd 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
1 Kotare Cres 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
23 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
47 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
74 Puriri Park Rd 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
26 Kiwi Ave 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:12 am 11:12 am
26 Tui Cres 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:12 am 11:12 am
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Whangarei Museum 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:16 am 8:16 am 9:16 am 10:16 am 11:16 am
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:17 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:17 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 7:18 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:18 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:19 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:21 am 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:22 am 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:24 am 8:24 am 9:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
Water St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:02 pm 1:02 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:02 pm
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 12:03 pm 1:03 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:04 pm 1:04 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:04 pm
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:07 pm
31 Puriri Park Rd 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:08 pm
83 Puriri Park Rd 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:09 pm
1 Kotare Cres 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:09 pm
23 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:10 pm
47 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm
74 Puriri Park Rd 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm
26 Kiwi Ave 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:12 pm
26 Tui Cres 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:12 pm
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:13 pm
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:13 pm
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 12:15 pm 1:14 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm
Whangarei Museum 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:15 pm
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:16 pm 1:16 pm 2:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:22 pm
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:23 pm
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:27 pm
Water St 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:28 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 6) 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm