Covid-19 announcement:

Please register your details every time you use the bus Register your bus trip now

Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 6 : Maunu

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:01 am 8:01 am 9:01 am 10:01 am 11:01 am
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 7:03 am 8:03 am 9:03 am 10:03 am 11:03 am
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am 11:04 am
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 7:07 am 8:07 am 9:07 am 10:07 am 11:07 am
31 Puriri Park Rd 7:08 am 8:08 am 9:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am
83 Puriri Park Rd 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
1 Kotare Cres 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
23 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
47 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
74 Puriri Park Rd 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
26 Kiwi Ave 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
26 Tui Cres 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:12 am 11:12 am
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Whangarei Museum 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:17 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:18 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:19 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:20 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:21 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:22 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:21 am 8:21 am 9:23 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:22 am 8:22 am 9:24 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:25 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:24 am 8:24 am 9:27 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:28 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:29 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
Water St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:30 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:32 am 10:30 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:02 pm 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 12:03 pm 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:04 pm 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm 5:04 pm 6:04 pm
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm 5:05 pm 6:05 pm
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm 5:05 pm 6:05 pm
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm 5:06 pm 6:06 pm
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm 5:06 pm 6:06 pm
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm
31 Puriri Park Rd 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm
83 Puriri Park Rd 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
1 Kotare Cres 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
23 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm
47 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm
74 Puriri Park Rd 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:11 pm
26 Kiwi Ave 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:11 pm
26 Tui Cres 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
Whangarei Museum 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:17 pm 6:17 pm
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:18 pm
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:20 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:21 pm 5:20 pm 6:20 pm
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:22 pm 5:20 pm 6:20 pm
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:23 pm 5:21 pm 6:21 pm
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:24 pm 5:22 pm 6:22 pm
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm 5:23 pm 6:23 pm
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:27 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:28 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:29 pm 5:26 pm 6:26 pm
Water St 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:30 pm 5:27 pm 6:27 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:32 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:01 am 8:01 am 9:01 am 10:01 am 11:01 am
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 7:03 am 8:03 am 9:03 am 10:03 am 11:03 am
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am 11:04 am
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:05 am 8:05 am 9:05 am 10:05 am 11:05 am
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:06 am 8:06 am 9:06 am 10:06 am 11:06 am
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 7:07 am 8:07 am 9:07 am 10:07 am 11:07 am
31 Puriri Park Rd 7:08 am 8:08 am 9:08 am 10:08 am 11:08 am
83 Puriri Park Rd 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
1 Kotare Cres 7:09 am 8:09 am 9:09 am 10:09 am 11:09 am
23 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
47 Kotare Cres 7:10 am 8:10 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am
74 Puriri Park Rd 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
26 Kiwi Ave 7:11 am 8:11 am 9:11 am 10:11 am 11:11 am
26 Tui Cres 7:12 am 8:12 am 9:12 am 10:12 am 11:12 am
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:13 am 8:13 am 9:13 am 10:13 am 11:13 am
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 7:14 am 8:14 am 9:14 am 10:14 am 11:14 am
Whangarei Museum 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:17 am 8:17 am 9:17 am 10:17 am 11:17 am
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:18 am 8:18 am 9:18 am 10:18 am 11:18 am
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:19 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 7:19 am 8:19 am 9:19 am 10:19 am 11:19 am
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:21 am 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:22 am 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:24 am 8:24 am 9:24 am 10:24 am 11:24 am
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
Water St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 12:00 pm 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
1 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:01 pm 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm
27 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:02 pm 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm
57 Maunu Rd (Armstrong Ave) 12:03 pm 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm
103 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:04 pm 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm
151 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm
167 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:05 pm 1:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:05 pm
209 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm
221 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:06 pm 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm
Maunu Road (Ngahere Rd) 12:07 pm 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm
31 Puriri Park Rd 12:08 pm 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm
83 Puriri Park Rd 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm
1 Kotare Cres 12:09 pm 1:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm
23 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm
47 Kotare Cres 12:10 pm 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm
74 Puriri Park Rd 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm
26 Kiwi Ave 12:11 pm 1:11 pm 2:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm
26 Tui Cres 12:12 pm 1:12 pm 2:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm
431 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm
447 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:13 pm 1:13 pm 2:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm
Maunu Rd (Kowhai Park Rd) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm
Barge Park (Op Pompallier School) 12:14 pm 1:14 pm 2:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm
Whangarei Museum 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm
474 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:17 pm 1:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm
459 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:18 pm 1:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm
450 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm
Maunu Road (Pukenui Rd) 12:19 pm 1:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm
336 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm
258 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm
222 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:21 pm
176 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm
146 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:23 pm
76 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:24 pm
48 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:25 pm
10 Maunu Rd (SH14) 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm
Water St 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:27 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 6) 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm