Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 3a : Kamo (via Tikipunga)

 

 

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

Route 3A   @    9:15    now     departs Rose St       9:20

Route 3A    @   17:00   now   departs Rose St       17:10

Route 3A    @   18:00 now    departs Rose St       18:10 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 6:05 am 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:15 am 11:15 am
71 Bank St 6:07 am 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:17 am 11:17 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 6:08 am 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 9:18 am 11:19 am
Bank St near Cross St 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:40 am 8:12 am 8:40 am 9:20 am 11:21 am
1 Mill Rd 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:41 am 8:13 am 8:41 am 9:21 am 11:22 am
33 Mill Rd 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:42 am 8:14 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 11:23 am
67 Mill Rd 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:42 am 8:14 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 11:23 am
91 Mill Rd 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:43 am 8:15 am 8:43 am 9:23 am 11:24 am
5 Waitawa Rd 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:43 am 8:15 am 8:43 am 9:23 am 11:24 am
3 Kiripaka Rd 6:13 am 6:42 am 7:13 am 7:44 am 8:16 am 8:44 am 9:24 am 11:25 am
91 Kiripaka Rd 6:13 am 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:44 am 8:16 am 8:44 am 9:24 am 11:25 am
133 Kiripaka Rd 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:14 am 7:45 am 8:17 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 11:26 am
157 Kiripaka Rd 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:14 am 7:45 am 8:17 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 11:28 am
205 Kiripaka Rd 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:46 am 8:18 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 11:28 am
7 Heretaunga St 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:46 am 8:18 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 11:28 am
61 Heretaunga St 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:16 am 7:47 am 8:19 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:29 am
91 Boundary Rd 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:20 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:31 am
Boundary Rd 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:20 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:31 am
187 Corks Rd 6:17 am 6:47 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:21 am 8:49 am 9:29 am 11:32 am
3 Manapouri St 6:17 am 6:47 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:21 am 8:49 am 9:29 am 11:32 am
27 Manapouri St 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:22 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
81 Paramount Parade 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:23 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
127 Paramount Parade 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:20 am 7:51 am 8:23 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
Corks Rd 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:23 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 11:34 am
31 Corks Rd 6:21 am 6:51 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:24 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 11:34 am
81 Station Rd 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:26 am 8:53 am 9:33 am 11:36 am
55 Station Rd 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:26 am 8:54 am 9:34 am 11:37 am
31 Station Rd 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:26 am 8:55 am 9:35 am 11:38 am
5 Station Rd 6:23 am 6:53 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:27 am 8:56 am 9:36 am 11:39 am
406 Kamo Rd 6:25 am 6:54 am 7:27 am 7:58 am 8:30 am 8:58 am 9:37 am 11:41 am
352 Kamo Rd 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:59 am 8:31 am 8:59 am 9:37 am 11:41 am
300 Kamo Rd 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:29 am 8:00 am 8:34 am 9:00 am 9:38 am 11:42 am
258 Kamo Rd 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:30 am 8:03 am 8:35 am 9:01 am 9:39 am 11:45 am
206 Kamo Rd 6:29 am 6:59 am 7:32 am 8:04 am 8:36 am 9:04 am 9:40 am 11:46 am
170 Kamo Rd 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:33 am 8:05 am 8:37 am 9:05 am 9:41 am 11:47 am
138 Kamo Rd 6:31 am 7:01 am 7:34 am 8:07 am 8:38 am 9:06 am 9:44 am 11:49 am
90 Kamo Rd 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:36 am 8:09 am 8:40 am 9:08 am 9:46 am 11:51 am
74 Kamo Rd 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:37 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:09 am 9:48 am 11:53 am
58 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:38 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:10 am 9:49 am 11:54 am
32 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:39 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:11 am 9:50 am 11:55 am
Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:40 am 8:15 am 8:44 am 9:12 am 9:52 am 11:57 am
170 Bank St 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:41 am 8:16 am 8:45 am 9:13 am 9:53 am 11:58 am
116 Bank St 6:39 am 7:10 am 7:42 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:14 am 9:54 am 11:59 am
82 Bank St 6:40 am 7:12 am 7:43 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 9:15 am 9:56 am 12:00 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm
71 Bank St 1:17 pm 3:18 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 1:18 pm 3:21 pm 4:03 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm
Bank St near Cross St 1:20 pm 3:25 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:04 pm
1 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:26 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:05 pm
33 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:27 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
67 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:27 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
91 Mill Rd 1:23 pm 3:28 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm
5 Waitawa Rd 1:23 pm 3:28 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm
3 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:29 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:08 pm
91 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:29 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:08 pm
133 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:30 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm
157 Kiripaka Rd 1:27 pm 3:30 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm
205 Kiripaka Rd 1:28 pm 3:32 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:11 pm
7 Heretaunga St 1:28 pm 3:35 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:12 pm
61 Heretaunga St 1:29 pm 3:38 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:13 pm
91 Boundary Rd 1:30 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:14 pm
Boundary Rd 1:30 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:14 pm
187 Corks Rd 1:31 pm 3:44 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm
3 Manapouri St 1:31 pm 3:45 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm
27 Manapouri St 1:32 pm 3:46 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm
81 Paramount Parade 1:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm
127 Paramount Parade 1:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm
Corks Rd 1:33 pm 3:48 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm
31 Corks Rd 1:33 pm 3:49 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm
81 Station Rd 1:36 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:20 pm
55 Station Rd 1:37 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:21 pm
31 Station Rd 1:38 pm 3:53 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:22 pm
5 Station Rd 1:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm
406 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:24 pm
352 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:25 pm
300 Kamo Rd 1:43 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:26 pm
258 Kamo Rd 1:44 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:27 pm
206 Kamo Rd 1:45 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:28 pm
170 Kamo Rd 1:46 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:29 pm
138 Kamo Rd 1:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:30 pm
90 Kamo Rd 1:49 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:32 pm
74 Kamo Rd 1:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:34 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:52 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:35 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:53 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm
Kamo Rd 1:54 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm
170 Bank St 1:55 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm
116 Bank St 1:56 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm
82 Bank St 1:56 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 2:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 7:15 am 9:15 am 11:15 am
71 Bank St 7:17 am 9:17 am 11:17 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 7:18 am 9:18 am 11:18 am
Bank St near Cross St 7:19 am 9:19 am 11:19 am
1 Mill Rd 7:20 am 9:20 am 11:20 am
33 Mill Rd 7:21 am 9:21 am 11:21 am
67 Mill Rd 7:21 am 9:21 am 11:21 am
91 Mill Rd 7:22 am 9:22 am 11:22 am
5 Waitawa Rd 7:22 am 9:22 am 11:22 am
3 Kiripaka Rd 7:23 am 9:23 am 11:23 am
91 Kiripaka Rd 7:23 am 9:23 am 11:23 am
133 Kiripaka Rd 7:24 am 9:24 am 11:24 am
157 Kiripaka Rd 7:25 am 9:25 am 11:25 am
205 Kiripaka Rd 7:25 am 9:25 am 11:25 am
7 Heretaunga St 7:26 am 9:26 am 11:26 am
61 Heretaunga St 7:26 am 9:26 am 11:26 am
91 Boundary Rd 7:27 am 9:27 am 11:27 am
Boundary Rd 7:27 am 9:27 am 11:27 am
187 Corks Rd 7:28 am 9:28 am 11:28 am
3 Manapouri St 7:28 am 9:28 am 11:28 am
27 Manapouri St 7:29 am 9:29 am 11:29 am
81 Paramount Parade 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
127 Paramount Parade 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
Corks Rd 7:31 am 9:31 am 11:31 am
31 Corks Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
81 Station Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
55 Station Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
31 Station Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
5 Station Rd 7:34 am 9:34 am 11:34 am
406 Kamo Rd 7:35 am 9:35 am 11:35 am
352 Kamo Rd 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
300 Kamo Rd 7:37 am 9:37 am 11:37 am
258 Kamo Rd 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
206 Kamo Rd 7:39 am 9:39 am 11:39 am
170 Kamo Rd 7:40 am 9:40 am 11:40 am
138 Kamo Rd 7:42 am 9:42 am 11:42 am
90 Kamo Rd 7:44 am 9:44 am 11:44 am
74 Kamo Rd 7:45 am 9:45 am 11:45 am
58 Kamo Rd 7:46 am 9:46 am 11:46 am
32 Kamo Rd 7:47 am 9:47 am 11:47 am
Kamo Rd 7:48 am 9:48 am 11:48 am
170 Bank St 7:49 am 9:49 am 11:49 am
116 Bank St 7:50 am 9:50 am 11:50 am
82 Bank St 7:51 am 9:51 am 11:51 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 7:55 am 9:55 am 11:55 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:15 pm 3:15 pm
71 Bank St 1:17 pm 3:18 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 1:18 pm 3:21 pm
Bank St near Cross St 1:19 pm 3:25 pm
1 Mill Rd 1:20 pm 3:26 pm
33 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:27 pm
67 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:27 pm
91 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:28 pm
5 Waitawa Rd 1:22 pm 3:28 pm
3 Kiripaka Rd 1:23 pm 3:29 pm
91 Kiripaka Rd 1:23 pm 3:29 pm
133 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:30 pm
157 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:30 pm
205 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:32 pm
7 Heretaunga St 1:26 pm 3:35 pm
61 Heretaunga St 1:26 pm 3:38 pm
91 Boundary Rd 1:27 pm 3:40 pm
Boundary Rd 1:27 pm 3:40 pm
187 Corks Rd 1:28 pm 3:44 pm
3 Manapouri St 1:28 pm 3:45 pm
27 Manapouri St 1:29 pm 3:46 pm
81 Paramount Parade 1:30 pm 3:47 pm
127 Paramount Parade 1:30 pm 3:47 pm
Corks Rd 1:31 pm 3:48 pm
31 Corks Rd 1:32 pm 3:49 pm
81 Station Rd 1:33 pm 3:51 pm
55 Station Rd 1:33 pm 3:52 pm
31 Station Rd 1:33 pm 3:53 pm
5 Station Rd 1:34 pm 3:54 pm
406 Kamo Rd 1:35 pm 3:55 pm
352 Kamo Rd 1:36 pm 3:56 pm
300 Kamo Rd 1:37 pm 3:57 pm
258 Kamo Rd 1:38 pm 3:58 pm
206 Kamo Rd 1:39 pm 3:59 pm
170 Kamo Rd 1:40 pm 4:00 pm
138 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 4:02 pm
90 Kamo Rd 1:44 pm 4:04 pm
74 Kamo Rd 1:45 pm 4:05 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:46 pm 4:06 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:47 pm 4:07 pm
Kamo Rd 1:48 pm 4:08 pm
170 Bank St 1:49 pm 4:09 pm
116 Bank St 1:50 pm 4:10 pm
82 Bank St 1:51 pm 4:11 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:55 pm 4:15 pm