Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 3 : Tikipunga (via Kamo)

NOTE: The start times for the following trips have been temporarily  changed to account for the law update to Drivers rest breaks, this will impact on the times that the bus will arrive at your stop. For a Real Time update check the Track Your Bus “tab” 

Route  3   @  8:00 now departs Rose St         8:05

Route  3   @  8:30 now departs Rose St         8:40

Route  3   @  17:15 now departs Rose St        17:22

 

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 10:15 am
71 Bank St 6:31 am 7:01 am 7:31 am 8:01 am 8:31 am 10:16 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 6:32 am 7:02 am 7:32 am 8:02 am 8:31 am 10:17 am
Bank St near Cross St 6:33 am 7:02 am 7:32 am 8:03 am 8:31 am 10:18 am
17 Kamo Rd 6:34 am 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:04 am 8:32 am 10:19 am
69 Kamo Rd 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:33 am 10:19 am
85 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:36 am 8:05 am 8:34 am 10:20 am
131 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:06 am 7:37 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 10:20 am
153 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:38 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 10:21 am
183 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:07 am 7:39 am 8:06 am 8:37 am 10:21 am
211 Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:40 am 8:06 am 8:40 am 10:22 am
255 Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:08 am 7:41 am 8:08 am 8:40 am 10:23 am
277 Kamo Rd 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:42 am 8:09 am 8:41 am 10:24 am
347 Kamo Rd 6:38 am 7:09 am 7:43 am 8:10 am 8:42 am 10:25 am
375 Kamo Rd 6:39 am 7:10 am 7:43 am 8:11 am 8:43 am 10:26 am
441 Kamo Rd 6:39 am 7:10 am 7:44 am 8:12 am 8:43 am 10:27 am
509 Kamo Rd 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:44 am 8:13 am 8:44 am 10:28 am
4 Station Rd 6:40 am 7:11 am 7:46 am 8:14 am 8:44 am 10:28 am
30 Station Rd 6:40 am 7:11 am 7:46 am 8:14 am 8:44 am 10:28 am
56 Station Rd 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:46 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 10:29 am
70 Station Rd 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:47 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 10:30 am
104 Station Rd 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:48 am 8:15 am 8:46 am 10:30 am
36 Corks Rd 6:42 am 7:13 am 7:48 am 8:15 am 8:46 am 10:30 am
54 Corks Rd 6:42 am 7:13 am 7:48 am 8:16 am 8:47 am 10:31 am
116 Paramount Parade 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:49 am 8:16 am 8:47 am 10:31 am
88 Paramount Parade 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:49 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 10:32 am
74 Paramount Parade 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:51 am 8:17 am 8:48 am 10:32 am
24 Manapouri St 6:44 am 7:15 am 7:52 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 10:33 am
4 Manapouri St 6:44 am 7:15 am 7:52 am 8:18 am 8:49 am 10:33 am
Corks Rd 6:44 am 7:16 am 7:53 am 8:19 am 8:50 am 10:34 am
184 Corks Rd 6:45 am 7:17 am 7:54 am 8:19 am 8:51 am 10:34 am
215 Ngunguru Rd 6:45 am 7:19 am 7:54 am 8:19 am 8:52 am 10:34 am
Boundary Rd 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:54 am 8:19 am 8:53 am 10:35 am
94 Boundary Rd 6:45 am 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:20 am 8:54 am 10:35 am
58 Heretaunga St 6:46 am 7:21 am 7:56 am 8:21 am 8:54 am 10:36 am
6 Heretaunga St 6:47 am 7:21 am 7:56 am 8:22 am 8:55 am 10:37 am
194 Kiripaka Rd 6:49 am 7:23 am 7:56 am 8:22 am 8:55 am 10:39 am
170 Kiripaka Rd 6:50 am 7:25 am 7:57 am 8:25 am 8:56 am 10:40 am
150 Kiripaka Rd 6:50 am 7:26 am 7:57 am 8:26 am 8:57 am 10:40 am
116 Kiripaka Rd 6:51 am 7:26 am 7:58 am 8:27 am 8:58 am 10:41 am
24 Kiripaka Rd 6:51 am 7:26 am 7:58 am 8:27 am 8:59 am 10:41 am
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 6:52 am 7:26 am 8:01 am 8:27 am 8:59 am 10:42 am
124 Mill Rd 6:53 am 7:27 am 8:03 am 8:28 am 9:00 am 10:43 am
86 Mill Rd 6:54 am 7:28 am 8:04 am 8:29 am 9:01 am 10:44 am
52 Mill Rd 6:54 am 7:29 am 8:04 am 8:30 am 9:02 am 10:44 am
14 Mill Rd 6:55 am 7:29 am 8:05 am 8:32 am 9:03 am 10:45 am
170 Bank St 6:56 am 7:32 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 10:47 am
116 Bank St 6:57 am 7:34 am 8:07 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 10:49 am
82 Bank St 6:58 am 7:35 am 8:08 am 8:36 am 9:07 am 10:51 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 7:05 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 9:10 am 10:55 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm
71 Bank St 12:16 pm 2:16 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:21 pm 2:21 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:22 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm
183 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm
211 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:25 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm
255 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:26 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm
277 Kamo Rd 12:26 pm 2:27 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm
347 Kamo Rd 12:27 pm 2:28 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm
375 Kamo Rd 12:28 pm 2:29 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm
441 Kamo Rd 12:29 pm 2:30 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm
509 Kamo Rd 12:30 pm 2:32 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm
4 Station Rd 12:31 pm 2:33 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm
30 Station Rd 12:32 pm 2:34 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm
56 Station Rd 12:33 pm 2:35 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm
70 Station Rd 12:34 pm 2:36 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm
104 Station Rd 12:35 pm 2:37 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm
36 Corks Rd 12:35 pm 2:37 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm
54 Corks Rd 12:36 pm 2:38 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm
116 Paramount Parade 12:36 pm 2:38 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm
88 Paramount Parade 12:37 pm 2:39 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm
74 Paramount Parade 12:37 pm 2:39 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm
24 Manapouri St 12:38 pm 2:40 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm
4 Manapouri St 12:38 pm 2:40 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm
Corks Rd 12:39 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm
184 Corks Rd 12:39 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm
215 Ngunguru Rd 12:39 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm
Boundary Rd 12:40 pm 2:42 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm
94 Boundary Rd 12:40 pm 2:42 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm
58 Heretaunga St 12:41 pm 2:43 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm
6 Heretaunga St 12:42 pm 2:44 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm
194 Kiripaka Rd 12:44 pm 2:45 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
170 Kiripaka Rd 12:45 pm 2:46 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
150 Kiripaka Rd 12:45 pm 2:46 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
116 Kiripaka Rd 12:46 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm
24 Kiripaka Rd 12:46 pm 2:47 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 12:46 pm 2:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm
124 Mill Rd 12:47 pm 2:47 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm
86 Mill Rd 12:48 pm 2:48 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm
52 Mill Rd 12:48 pm 2:48 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm
14 Mill Rd 12:49 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm
170 Bank St 12:51 pm 2:52 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm
116 Bank St 12:53 pm 2:54 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm
82 Bank St 12:56 pm 2:56 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 10:15 am
71 Bank St 10:16 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 10:17 am
Bank St near Cross St 10:18 am
17 Kamo Rd 10:19 am
69 Kamo Rd 10:19 am
85 Kamo Rd 10:20 am
131 Kamo Rd 10:21 am
153 Kamo Rd 10:22 am
183 Kamo Rd 10:23 am
211 Kamo Rd 10:24 am
255 Kamo Rd 10:25 am
277 Kamo Rd 10:26 am
347 Kamo Rd 10:26 am
375 Kamo Rd 10:27 am
441 Kamo Rd 10:27 am
509 Kamo Rd 10:28 am
4 Station Rd 10:28 am
30 Station Rd 10:28 am
56 Station Rd 10:29 am
70 Station Rd 10:30 am
104 Station Rd 10:30 am
36 Corks Rd 10:30 am
54 Corks Rd 10:31 am
116 Paramount Parade 10:31 am
88 Paramount Parade 10:32 am
74 Paramount Parade 10:32 am
24 Manapouri St 10:33 am
4 Manapouri St 10:33 am
Corks Rd 10:34 am
184 Corks Rd 10:34 am
215 Ngunguru Rd 10:34 am
Boundary Rd 10:35 am
94 Boundary Rd 10:35 am
58 Heretaunga St 10:36 am
6 Heretaunga St 10:37 am
194 Kiripaka Rd 10:39 am
170 Kiripaka Rd 10:40 am
150 Kiripaka Rd 10:40 am
116 Kiripaka Rd 10:41 am
24 Kiripaka Rd 10:41 am
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 10:42 am
124 Mill Rd 10:43 am
86 Mill Rd 10:44 am
52 Mill Rd 10:44 am
14 Mill Rd 10:45 am
170 Bank St 10:46 am
116 Bank St 10:47 am
82 Bank St 10:48 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 10:55 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm
71 Bank St 12:16 pm 2:16 pm 4:16 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 4:17 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:21 pm 2:21 pm 4:21 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:22 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm
183 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm
211 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:25 pm 4:24 pm
255 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:26 pm 4:25 pm
277 Kamo Rd 12:26 pm 2:27 pm 4:26 pm
347 Kamo Rd 12:26 pm 2:28 pm 4:27 pm
375 Kamo Rd 12:27 pm 2:29 pm 4:28 pm
441 Kamo Rd 12:27 pm 2:30 pm 4:29 pm
509 Kamo Rd 12:28 pm 2:32 pm 4:30 pm
4 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:33 pm 4:31 pm
30 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:34 pm 4:32 pm
56 Station Rd 12:29 pm 2:35 pm 4:33 pm
70 Station Rd 12:30 pm 2:36 pm 4:34 pm
104 Station Rd 12:30 pm 2:37 pm 4:35 pm
36 Corks Rd 12:30 pm 2:37 pm 4:35 pm
54 Corks Rd 12:31 pm 2:38 pm 4:36 pm
116 Paramount Parade 12:31 pm 2:38 pm 4:36 pm
88 Paramount Parade 12:32 pm 2:39 pm 4:37 pm
74 Paramount Parade 12:32 pm 2:39 pm 4:37 pm
24 Manapouri St 12:33 pm 2:40 pm 4:38 pm
4 Manapouri St 12:33 pm 2:40 pm 4:38 pm
Corks Rd 12:34 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm
184 Corks Rd 12:34 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm
215 Ngunguru Rd 12:34 pm 2:41 pm 4:39 pm
Boundary Rd 12:35 pm 2:42 pm 4:40 pm
94 Boundary Rd 12:35 pm 2:42 pm 4:40 pm
58 Heretaunga St 12:36 pm 2:43 pm 4:41 pm
6 Heretaunga St 12:37 pm 2:44 pm 4:42 pm
194 Kiripaka Rd 12:39 pm 2:45 pm 4:44 pm
170 Kiripaka Rd 12:40 pm 2:46 pm 4:45 pm
150 Kiripaka Rd 12:40 pm 2:46 pm 4:45 pm
116 Kiripaka Rd 12:41 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm
24 Kiripaka Rd 12:41 pm 2:47 pm 4:46 pm
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 12:42 pm 2:47 pm 4:47 pm
124 Mill Rd 12:43 pm 2:47 pm 4:48 pm
86 Mill Rd 12:44 pm 2:48 pm 4:49 pm
52 Mill Rd 12:44 pm 2:48 pm 4:49 pm
14 Mill Rd 12:45 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm
170 Bank St 12:46 pm 2:52 pm 4:52 pm
116 Bank St 12:47 pm 2:54 pm 4:54 pm
82 Bank St 12:48 pm 2:56 pm 4:56 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 12:55 pm 3:00 pm 5:00 pm