Covid-19 announcement:

Please register your details every time you use the bus Register your bus trip now

Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 3 : Tikipunga (via Kamo)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 10:15 am
71 Bank St 6:31 am 7:01 am 7:31 am 8:01 am 8:31 am 10:16 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 6:32 am 7:02 am 7:32 am 8:02 am 8:32 am 10:17 am
Bank St near Cross St 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 10:18 am
17 Kamo Rd 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:34 am 10:19 am
69 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 10:20 am
85 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 10:21 am
131 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 10:22 am
153 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 10:23 am
183 Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:38 am 10:23 am
211 Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 10:24 am
255 Kamo Rd 6:38 am 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 10:24 am
277 Kamo Rd 6:38 am 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 10:25 am
347 Kamo Rd 6:39 am 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:40 am 10:25 am
375 Kamo Rd 6:39 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 10:26 am
441 Kamo Rd 6:40 am 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 10:27 am
509 Kamo Rd 6:41 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 10:28 am
4 Station Rd 6:41 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 10:28 am
30 Station Rd 6:41 am 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 10:28 am
56 Station Rd 6:42 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:44 am 10:29 am
70 Station Rd 6:43 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 10:30 am
104 Station Rd 6:44 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 10:31 am
36 Corks Rd 6:44 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 10:31 am
54 Corks Rd 6:45 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 10:32 am
116 Paramount Parade 6:45 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 10:32 am
88 Paramount Parade 6:46 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 10:33 am
74 Paramount Parade 6:46 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 10:33 am
24 Manapouri St 6:47 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:49 am 10:34 am
4 Manapouri St 6:48 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 10:35 am
35 Balmoral Rd 6:49 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:51 am 10:36 am
18 Thomas St 6:50 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:52 am 10:37 am
Corks Rd 6:51 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:53 am 10:38 am
184 Corks Rd 6:51 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:53 am 10:38 am
215 Ngunguru Rd 6:52 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:54 am 10:39 am
Boundary Rd 6:53 am 7:25 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 10:40 am
94 Boundary Rd 6:54 am 7:26 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 8:56 am 10:41 am
58 Heretaunga St 6:55 am 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:57 am 10:42 am
6 Heretaunga St 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 10:43 am
194 Kiripaka Rd 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 8:58 am 10:43 am
170 Kiripaka Rd 6:57 am 7:29 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 8:59 am 10:44 am
150 Kiripaka Rd 6:57 am 7:29 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 8:59 am 10:44 am
116 Kiripaka Rd 6:57 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 10:45 am
24 Kiripaka Rd 6:58 am 7:31 am 8:01 am 8:31 am 9:01 am 10:46 am
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 6:58 am 7:32 am 8:02 am 8:32 am 9:02 am 10:47 am
124 Mill Rd 6:58 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:03 am 10:48 am
86 Mill Rd 6:59 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:34 am 9:04 am 10:49 am
52 Mill Rd 6:59 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 10:50 am
14 Mill Rd 7:00 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:36 am 9:06 am 10:51 am
170 Bank St 7:01 am 7:37 am 8:08 am 8:37 am 9:07 am 10:52 am
116 Bank St 7:02 am 7:38 am 8:10 am 8:38 am 9:08 am 10:53 am
82 Bank St 7:03 am 7:39 am 8:12 am 8:39 am 9:09 am 10:54 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 7:10 am 7:44 am 8:24 am 8:44 am 9:14 am 10:59 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm
71 Bank St 12:16 pm 2:16 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:21 pm 2:21 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:22 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm
183 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm
211 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:24 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm
255 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:24 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm
277 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm
347 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm
375 Kamo Rd 12:26 pm 2:26 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm
441 Kamo Rd 12:27 pm 2:27 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm
509 Kamo Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm
4 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm
30 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm
56 Station Rd 12:29 pm 2:29 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm
70 Station Rd 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm
104 Station Rd 12:31 pm 2:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm
36 Corks Rd 12:31 pm 2:31 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:31 pm
54 Corks Rd 12:32 pm 2:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm
116 Paramount Parade 12:32 pm 2:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm
88 Paramount Parade 12:33 pm 2:33 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm
74 Paramount Parade 12:33 pm 2:33 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:33 pm
24 Manapouri St 12:34 pm 2:34 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm
4 Manapouri St 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm
35 Balmoral Rd 12:36 pm 2:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm
18 Thomas St 12:37 pm 2:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm
Corks Rd 12:38 pm 2:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm
184 Corks Rd 12:38 pm 2:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm
215 Ngunguru Rd 12:39 pm 2:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm
Boundary Rd 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm
94 Boundary Rd 12:41 pm 2:41 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm
58 Heretaunga St 12:42 pm 2:42 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm
6 Heretaunga St 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm
194 Kiripaka Rd 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm
170 Kiripaka Rd 12:44 pm 2:44 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
150 Kiripaka Rd 12:44 pm 2:44 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
116 Kiripaka Rd 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
24 Kiripaka Rd 12:46 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 12:47 pm 2:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm
124 Mill Rd 12:48 pm 2:48 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm
86 Mill Rd 12:49 pm 2:49 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm
52 Mill Rd 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm
14 Mill Rd 12:51 pm 2:51 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm
170 Bank St 12:52 pm 2:52 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm
116 Bank St 12:53 pm 2:53 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm
82 Bank St 12:54 pm 2:54 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 12:59 pm 2:59 pm 5:04 pm 5:36 pm 6:04 pm

Saturday Mornings

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 8:15 am 10:15 am
71 Bank St 8:16 am 10:16 am
Bank St at Apirana Ave 8:17 am 10:17 am
Bank St near Cross St 8:18 am 10:18 am
17 Kamo Rd 8:19 am 10:19 am
69 Kamo Rd 8:20 am 10:20 am
85 Kamo Rd 8:21 am 10:21 am
131 Kamo Rd 8:22 am 10:22 am
153 Kamo Rd 8:23 am 10:23 am
183 Kamo Rd 8:23 am 10:23 am
211 Kamo Rd 8:24 am 10:24 am
255 Kamo Rd 8:24 am 10:24 am
277 Kamo Rd 8:25 am 10:25 am
347 Kamo Rd 8:25 am 10:25 am
375 Kamo Rd 8:26 am 10:26 am
441 Kamo Rd 8:27 am 10:27 am
509 Kamo Rd 8:28 am 10:28 am
4 Station Rd 8:28 am 10:28 am
30 Station Rd 8:28 am 10:28 am
56 Station Rd 8:29 am 10:29 am
70 Station Rd 8:30 am 10:30 am
104 Station Rd 8:31 am 10:31 am
36 Corks Rd 8:31 am 10:31 am
54 Corks Rd 8:32 am 10:32 am
116 Paramount Parade 8:32 am 10:32 am
88 Paramount Parade 8:33 am 10:33 am
74 Paramount Parade 8:33 am 10:33 am
24 Manapouri St 8:34 am 10:34 am
4 Manapouri St 8:35 am 10:35 am
35 Balmoral Rd 8:36 am 10:36 am
18 Thomas St 8:37 am 10:37 am
Corks Rd 8:38 am 10:38 am
184 Corks Rd 8:38 am 10:38 am
215 Ngunguru Rd 8:39 am 10:39 am
Boundary Rd 8:40 am 10:40 am
94 Boundary Rd 8:41 am 10:41 am
58 Heretaunga St 8:42 am 10:42 am
6 Heretaunga St 8:43 am 10:43 am
194 Kiripaka Rd 8:43 am 10:43 am
170 Kiripaka Rd 8:44 am 10:44 am
150 Kiripaka Rd 8:44 am 10:44 am
116 Kiripaka Rd 8:45 am 10:45 am
24 Kiripaka Rd 8:46 am 10:46 am
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 8:47 am 10:47 am
124 Mill Rd 8:48 am 10:48 am
86 Mill Rd 8:49 am 10:49 am
52 Mill Rd 8:50 am 10:50 am
14 Mill Rd 8:51 am 10:51 am
170 Bank St 8:52 am 10:52 am
116 Bank St 8:53 am 10:53 am
82 Bank St 8:54 am 10:54 am
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 8:59 am 10:59 am

Saturday Afternoons

Track Your Bus

Showing:

Departs Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 12:15 pm 2:15 pm 4:15 pm
71 Bank St 12:16 pm 2:16 pm 4:16 pm
Bank St at Apirana Ave 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 4:17 pm
Bank St near Cross St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 4:18 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 4:19 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:20 pm 2:20 pm 4:20 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:21 pm 2:21 pm 4:21 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:22 pm 2:22 pm 4:22 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm
183 Kamo Rd 12:23 pm 2:23 pm 4:23 pm
211 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:24 pm 4:24 pm
255 Kamo Rd 12:24 pm 2:24 pm 4:24 pm
277 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 4:25 pm
347 Kamo Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 4:25 pm
375 Kamo Rd 12:26 pm 2:26 pm 4:26 pm
441 Kamo Rd 12:27 pm 2:27 pm 4:27 pm
509 Kamo Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm
4 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm
30 Station Rd 12:28 pm 2:28 pm 4:28 pm
56 Station Rd 12:29 pm 2:29 pm 4:29 pm
70 Station Rd 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm
104 Station Rd 12:31 pm 2:31 pm 4:31 pm
36 Corks Rd 12:31 pm 2:31 pm 4:31 pm
54 Corks Rd 12:32 pm 2:32 pm 4:32 pm
116 Paramount Parade 12:32 pm 2:32 pm 4:32 pm
88 Paramount Parade 12:33 pm 2:33 pm 4:33 pm
74 Paramount Parade 12:33 pm 2:33 pm 4:33 pm
24 Manapouri St 12:34 pm 2:34 pm 4:34 pm
4 Manapouri St 12:35 pm 2:35 pm 4:35 pm
35 Balmoral Rd 12:36 pm 2:36 pm 4:36 pm
18 Thomas St 12:37 pm 2:37 pm 4:37 pm
Corks Rd 12:38 pm 2:38 pm 4:38 pm
184 Corks Rd 12:38 pm 2:38 pm 4:38 pm
215 Ngunguru Rd 12:39 pm 2:39 pm 4:39 pm
Boundary Rd 12:40 pm 2:40 pm 4:40 pm
94 Boundary Rd 12:41 pm 2:41 pm 4:41 pm
58 Heretaunga St 12:42 pm 2:42 pm 4:42 pm
6 Heretaunga St 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm
194 Kiripaka Rd 12:43 pm 2:43 pm 4:43 pm
170 Kiripaka Rd 12:44 pm 2:44 pm 4:44 pm
150 Kiripaka Rd 12:44 pm 2:44 pm 4:44 pm
116 Kiripaka Rd 12:45 pm 2:45 pm 4:45 pm
24 Kiripaka Rd 12:46 pm 2:46 pm 4:46 pm
Opposite 5 Waitawa Rd 12:47 pm 2:47 pm 4:47 pm
124 Mill Rd 12:48 pm 2:48 pm 4:48 pm
86 Mill Rd 12:49 pm 2:49 pm 4:49 pm
52 Mill Rd 12:50 pm 2:50 pm 4:50 pm
14 Mill Rd 12:51 pm 2:51 pm 4:51 pm
170 Bank St 12:52 pm 2:52 pm 4:52 pm
116 Bank St 12:53 pm 2:53 pm 4:53 pm
82 Bank St 12:54 pm 2:54 pm 4:54 pm
Arrives back at Rose St Bus Depot (Route 3/3A) 12:59 pm 2:59 pm 4:59 pm