Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 8 : Southern Express

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 101kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 7:20 am 7:55 am 8:30 am 11:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 7:21 am 7:56 am 8:31 am 11:01 am
Otaika Rd 7:22 am 7:57 am 8:32 am 11:02 am
17 South End Ave 7:23 am 7:58 am 8:33 am 11:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 7:27 am 8:02 am 8:37 am 11:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 7:28 am 8:03 am 8:38 am 11:08 am
Kioreroa Rd 7:29 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 11:09 am
247 Port Rd 7:30 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 11:10 am
12 Hewlett St 7:34 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 11:14 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 7:53 am 8:28 am 9:02 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 1:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:05 pm 4:40 pm 5:15 pm
79 Otaika Rd 1:01 pm 3:31 pm 4:06 pm 4:41 pm 5:16 pm
Otaika Rd 1:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:17 pm
17 South End Ave 1:03 pm 3:33 pm 4:08 pm 4:43 pm 5:18 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 1:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:12 pm 4:48 pm 5:23 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 1:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:13 pm 4:49 pm 5:24 pm
Kioreroa Rd 1:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:50 pm 5:25 pm
247 Port Rd 1:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:51 pm 5:26 pm
12 Hewlett St 1:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:19 pm 4:55 pm 5:30 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 1:30 pm 4:00 pm 4:37 pm 5:13 pm 5:48 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 8:00 am 10:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:01 am 10:01 am
Otaika Rd 8:02 am 10:02 am
17 South End Ave 8:03 am 10:03 am
4 Gumdigger Pl 8:07 am 10:07 am
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 8:08 am 10:08 am
Kioreroa Rd 8:09 am 10:09 am
247 Port Rd 8:10 am 10:10 am
12 Hewlett St 8:14 am 10:14 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 8:30 am 10:30 am

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 4:00 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:01 pm 2:01 pm 4:01 pm
Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 4:02 pm
17 South End Ave 12:03 pm 2:03 pm 4:03 pm
4 Gumdigger Pl 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 4:07 pm
27 Rewa Rewa Rd 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 4:08 pm
Kioreroa Rd 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 4:09 pm
247 Port Rd 12:10 pm 2:10 pm 4:10 pm
12 Hewlett St 12:14 pm 2:14 pm 4:14 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 8) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:30 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for Southern Express

There are currently no service updates for Southern Express

Citylink map animation