Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 5a : Raumanga (via Morningside)

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 152kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 6:30 am 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 11:00 am
7 Kaka St 6:31 am 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 11:01 am
59 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 11:02 am
101 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 11:02 am
171 Morningside Rd 6:32 am 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 11:03 am
197 Morningside Rd 6:33 am 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 11:03 am
255 Morningside Rd 6:34 am 7:34 am 8:34 am 9:34 am 11:04 am
20 High St 6:38 am 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:36 am 11:06 am
6 High St 6:38 am 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:36 am 11:06 am
22 High St 6:39 am 7:39 am 8:39 am 9:37 am 11:07 am
13 Arcus St 6:40 am 7:40 am 8:40 am 9:38 am 11:08 am
75 Arcus St 6:40 am 7:40 am 8:40 am 9:38 am 11:08 am
128 Tauroa St 6:41 am 7:41 am 8:41 am 9:39 am 11:09 am
42 Smeaton Dr 6:42 am 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:40 am 11:10 am
100 Tauroa St 6:42 am 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:41 am 11:11 am
60 Fariburn St 6:43 am 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:42 am 11:12 am
42 Fairnburn St 6:43 am 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 11:13 am
10 Fairnburn St 6:44 am 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 11:14 am
76 Murdoch Cres 6:45 am 7:45 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 11:15 am
21 Kahiwi St 6:46 am 7:46 am 8:46 am 9:46 am 11:16 am
35 Kahiwi St 6:47 am 7:47 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 11:17 am
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 6:48 am 7:48 am 8:48 am 9:48 am 11:18 am
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 6:49 am 7:49 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 11:19 am
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 6:50 am 7:50 am 8:50 am 9:50 am 11:20 am
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 6:52 am 7:52 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 11:22 am
Otaika Rd 6:54 am 7:54 am 8:54 am 9:54 am 11:24 am
78 Tawera Rd 6:56 am 7:56 am 8:56 am 9:56 am 11:26 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm
7 Kaka St 1:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:01 pm 5:01 pm 6:01 pm
59 Morningside Rd 1:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
101 Morningside Rd 1:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm 5:02 pm 6:02 pm
171 Morningside Rd 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm
197 Morningside Rd 1:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm 5:03 pm 6:03 pm
255 Morningside Rd 1:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm 5:04 pm 6:04 pm
20 High St 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:05 pm 5:05 pm 6:05 pm
6 High St 1:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm 5:07 pm 6:05 pm
22 High St 1:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm 5:07 pm 6:07 pm
13 Arcus St 1:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:08 pm 6:08 pm
75 Arcus St 1:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
128 Tauroa St 1:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:09 pm 5:09 pm 6:09 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 1:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 5:10 pm 6:10 pm
100 Tauroa St 1:11 pm 3:11 pm 4:11 pm 5:11 pm 6:11 pm
60 Fariburn St 1:12 pm 3:12 pm 4:12 pm 5:12 pm 6:12 pm
42 Fairnburn St 1:13 pm 3:13 pm 4:13 pm 5:13 pm 6:13 pm
10 Fairnburn St 1:14 pm 3:14 pm 4:14 pm 5:14 pm 6:14 pm
76 Murdoch Cres 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 5:15 pm 6:15 pm
21 Kahiwi St 1:16 pm 3:16 pm 4:16 pm 5:16 pm 6:16 pm
35 Kahiwi St 1:17 pm 3:17 pm 4:17 pm 5:17 pm 6:17 pm
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:18 pm 3:18 pm 4:18 pm 5:18 pm 6:18 pm
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:19 pm 3:19 pm 4:19 pm 5:19 pm 6:19 pm
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:20 pm 5:20 pm 6:20 pm
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:22 pm 5:22 pm 6:22 pm
Otaika Rd 1:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:24 pm 5:24 pm 6:24 pm
78 Tawera Rd 1:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:26 pm 5:25 pm 6:25 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm 6:30 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
7 Kaka St 7:31 am 9:31 am 11:31 am
59 Morningside Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
101 Morningside Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
171 Morningside Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
197 Morningside Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
255 Morningside Rd 7:34 am 9:34 am 11:34 am
20 High St 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
6 High St 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
22 High St 7:37 am 9:37 am 11:36 am
13 Arcus St 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
75 Arcus St 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
128 Tauroa St 7:39 am 9:39 am 11:39 am
42 Smeaton Dr 7:40 am 9:40 am 11:40 am
100 Tauroa St 7:41 am 9:41 am 11:41 am
60 Fariburn St 7:42 am 9:42 am 11:42 am
42 Fairnburn St 7:43 am 9:43 am 11:43 am
10 Fairnburn St 7:44 am 9:44 am 11:44 am
76 Murdoch Cres 7:45 am 9:45 am 11:45 am
21 Kahiwi St 7:46 am 9:46 am 11:46 am
35 Kahiwi St 7:47 am 9:47 am 11:47 am
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:48 am 9:48 am 11:48 am
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:49 am 9:49 am 11:49 am
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:50 am 9:50 am 11:50 am
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:52 am 9:52 am 11:52 am
Otaika Rd 7:54 am 9:54 am 11:54 am
78 Tawera Rd 7:56 am 9:56 am 11:56 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 8:00 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:30 pm 3:30 pm
7 Kaka St 1:31 pm 3:31 pm
59 Morningside Rd 1:32 pm 3:32 pm
101 Morningside Rd 1:32 pm 3:32 pm
171 Morningside Rd 1:33 pm 3:33 pm
197 Morningside Rd 1:33 pm 3:33 pm
255 Morningside Rd 1:34 pm 3:34 pm
20 High St 1:36 pm 3:36 pm
6 High St 1:36 pm 3:36 pm
22 High St 1:37 pm 3:37 pm
13 Arcus St 1:38 pm 3:38 pm
75 Arcus St 1:38 pm 3:38 pm
128 Tauroa St 1:39 pm 3:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 1:40 pm 3:40 pm
100 Tauroa St 1:41 pm 3:41 pm
60 Fariburn St 1:42 pm 3:42 pm
42 Fairnburn St 1:43 pm 3:43 pm
10 Fairnburn St 1:44 pm 3:44 pm
76 Murdoch Cres 1:45 pm 3:45 pm
21 Kahiwi St 1:46 pm 3:46 pm
35 Kahiwi St 1:47 pm 3:47 pm
82 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:48 pm 3:48 pm
30 Raumanga Heights Dr 1:49 pm 3:49 pm
52 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:50 pm 3:50 pm
12 Raumanga Valley Rd 1:52 pm 3:52 pm
Otaika Rd 1:54 pm 3:54 pm
78 Tawera Rd 1:56 pm 3:56 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 2:00 pm 4:00 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for

There are currently no service updates for

Citylink map animation