Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 5 : Morningside (via Northtec)

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 250kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:06 am 8:07 am 9:06 am 10:06 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
36 Kahiwi St 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
53 Murdoch Cres 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
13 Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
54 Fairnburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
65 Fairburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
87 Tauroa St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
42 Smeaton Dr 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:10 am 10:10 am
Tauroa St 7:12 am 8:14 am 9:12 am 10:12 am
80 Arcus St 7:13 am 8:15 am 9:13 am 10:13 am
22 Arcus St 7:14 am 8:16 am 9:14 am 10:14 am
Arcus St 7:15 am 8:17 am 9:15 am 10:15 am
5 High St 7:17 am 8:18 am 9:17 am 10:17 am
23 High St 7:18 am 8:19 am 9:18 am 10:18 am
High St 7:19 am 8:20 am 9:19 am 10:19 am
196 Morningside Rd 7:20 am 8:22 am 9:20 am 10:20 am
166 Morningside Rd 7:21 am 8:22 am 9:21 am 10:21 am
132 Morningside Rd 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am
82 Morningside Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:34 pm 5:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:12 pm 2:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:42 pm 5:41 pm
Tauroa St 12:13 pm 2:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:43 pm 5:41 pm
80 Arcus St 12:14 pm 2:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:44 pm 5:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:15 pm 2:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:45 pm 5:44 pm
Arcus St 12:17 pm 2:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:46 pm 5:45 pm
5 High St 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm
23 High St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:49 pm 5:48 pm
High St 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:50 pm 5:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:20 pm 2:21 pm 3:50 pm 4:54 pm 5:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:21 pm 2:22 pm 3:51 pm 4:54 pm 5:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:23 pm 2:24 pm 3:53 pm 4:55 pm 5:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 5:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 8:30 am 10:30 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:32 am 10:32 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:34 am 10:34 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:36 am 10:36 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:37 am 10:36 am
36 Kahiwi St 8:37 am 10:37 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 8:38 am 10:38 am
53 Murdoch Cres 8:38 am 10:38 am
13 Fairnburn St 8:38 am 10:39 am
Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
54 Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
65 Fairburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
87 Tauroa St 8:39 am 10:39 am
42 Smeaton Dr 8:40 am 10:40 am
Tauroa St 8:42 am 10:40 am
80 Arcus St 8:43 am 10:43 am
22 Arcus St 8:44 am 10:44 am
Arcus St 8:45 am 10:45 am
5 High St 8:47 am 10:47 am
23 High St 8:48 am 10:48 am
High St 8:49 am 10:49 am
196 Morningside Rd 8:50 am 10:50 am
166 Morningside Rd 8:51 am 10:51 am
132 Morningside Rd 8:53 am 10:52 am
82 Morningside Rd 8:55 am 10:55 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 9:00 am 11:00 am

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:32 pm 2:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:34 pm 2:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:36 pm 2:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:40 pm 2:40 pm
Tauroa St 12:42 pm 2:42 pm
80 Arcus St 12:43 pm 2:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:44 pm 2:44 pm
Arcus St 12:45 pm 2:45 pm
5 High St 12:47 pm 2:47 pm
23 High St 12:48 pm 2:48 pm
High St 12:49 pm 2:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:50 pm 2:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:51 pm 2:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:53 pm 2:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:55 pm 2:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for Raumanga & Morningside

There are currently no service updates for Raumanga & Morningside

Citylink map animation