Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 5 : Morningside (via Northtec)

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 152kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:00 am 8:00 am 9:00 am 10:00 am
79 Otaika Rd 7:02 am 8:02 am 9:02 am 10:02 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:04 am 8:04 am 9:04 am 10:04 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 7:05 am 8:06 am 9:05 am 10:05 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:06 am 8:07 am 9:06 am 10:06 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
36 Kahiwi St 7:07 am 8:08 am 9:07 am 10:07 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
53 Murdoch Cres 7:08 am 8:09 am 9:08 am 10:08 am
13 Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
Fairnburn St 7:09 am 8:10 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
54 Fairnburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
65 Fairburn St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
87 Tauroa St 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:09 am 10:09 am
42 Smeaton Dr 7:10 am 8:12 am 9:10 am 10:10 am
Tauroa St 7:12 am 8:14 am 9:12 am 10:12 am
80 Arcus St 7:13 am 8:15 am 9:13 am 10:13 am
22 Arcus St 7:14 am 8:16 am 9:14 am 10:14 am
Arcus St 7:15 am 8:17 am 9:15 am 10:15 am
5 High St 7:17 am 8:18 am 9:17 am 10:17 am
23 High St 7:18 am 8:19 am 9:18 am 10:18 am
High St 7:19 am 8:20 am 9:19 am 10:19 am
196 Morningside Rd 7:20 am 8:22 am 9:20 am 10:20 am
166 Morningside Rd 7:21 am 8:22 am 9:21 am 10:21 am
132 Morningside Rd 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am
82 Morningside Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:30 pm 4:30 pm 5:30 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:32 pm 4:32 pm 5:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:34 pm 4:34 pm 5:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:05 pm 2:05 pm 3:35 pm 4:35 pm 5:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:36 pm 4:36 pm 5:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:37 pm 4:37 pm 5:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:38 pm 4:38 pm 5:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:39 pm 5:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:09 pm 2:09 pm 3:39 pm 4:41 pm 5:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:12 pm 2:10 pm 3:40 pm 4:42 pm 5:41 pm
Tauroa St 12:13 pm 2:12 pm 3:42 pm 4:43 pm 5:41 pm
80 Arcus St 12:14 pm 2:13 pm 3:43 pm 4:44 pm 5:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:15 pm 2:14 pm 3:44 pm 4:45 pm 5:44 pm
Arcus St 12:17 pm 2:15 pm 3:45 pm 4:46 pm 5:45 pm
5 High St 12:17 pm 2:17 pm 3:47 pm 4:47 pm 5:47 pm
23 High St 12:18 pm 2:18 pm 3:48 pm 4:49 pm 5:48 pm
High St 12:19 pm 2:19 pm 3:49 pm 4:50 pm 5:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:20 pm 2:21 pm 3:50 pm 4:54 pm 5:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:21 pm 2:22 pm 3:51 pm 4:54 pm 5:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:23 pm 2:24 pm 3:53 pm 4:55 pm 5:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:55 pm 4:55 pm 5:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm 4:00 pm 5:00 pm 6:00 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 8:30 am 10:30 am
79 Otaika Rd 8:32 am 10:32 am
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:34 am 10:34 am
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 8:35 am 10:35 am
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:36 am 10:36 am
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 8:37 am 10:36 am
36 Kahiwi St 8:37 am 10:37 am
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 8:38 am 10:38 am
53 Murdoch Cres 8:38 am 10:38 am
13 Fairnburn St 8:38 am 10:39 am
Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
54 Fairnburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
65 Fairburn St 8:39 am 10:39 am
87 Tauroa St 8:39 am 10:39 am
42 Smeaton Dr 8:40 am 10:40 am
Tauroa St 8:42 am 10:40 am
80 Arcus St 8:43 am 10:43 am
22 Arcus St 8:44 am 10:44 am
Arcus St 8:45 am 10:45 am
5 High St 8:47 am 10:47 am
23 High St 8:48 am 10:48 am
High St 8:49 am 10:49 am
196 Morningside Rd 8:50 am 10:50 am
166 Morningside Rd 8:51 am 10:51 am
132 Morningside Rd 8:53 am 10:52 am
82 Morningside Rd 8:55 am 10:55 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 9:00 am 11:00 am

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 12:30 pm 2:30 pm
79 Otaika Rd 12:32 pm 2:32 pm
25 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:34 pm 2:34 pm
55 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
69 Raumanga Valley Rd 12:35 pm 2:35 pm
43 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:36 pm 2:36 pm
93 Raumanga Heights Dr 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
36 Kahiwi St 12:37 pm 2:37 pm
26 Kahiwi St (Lichfield Pl) 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
53 Murdoch Cres 12:38 pm 2:38 pm
13 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
54 Fairnburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
65 Fairburn St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
87 Tauroa St 12:39 pm 2:39 pm
42 Smeaton Dr 12:40 pm 2:40 pm
Tauroa St 12:42 pm 2:42 pm
80 Arcus St 12:43 pm 2:43 pm
22 Arcus St 12:44 pm 2:44 pm
Arcus St 12:45 pm 2:45 pm
5 High St 12:47 pm 2:47 pm
23 High St 12:48 pm 2:48 pm
High St 12:49 pm 2:49 pm
196 Morningside Rd 12:50 pm 2:50 pm
166 Morningside Rd 12:51 pm 2:51 pm
132 Morningside Rd 12:53 pm 2:53 pm
82 Morningside Rd 12:55 pm 2:55 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 5/5A) 1:00 pm 3:00 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for Raumanga & Morningside

Bus Stop Closure in Tarewa Road

Routes affected: Raumanga & Morningside
Dates affected: 17/12/18 until further notice

NZTA advise that the right turn from SH1 into Tarewa Rd is closed due to the upgrade works in the area, this will impact the bus stop by Jubilee Park (Raumanga via Morningside Route).

This service (Raumanga via Morningside Route)  will detour via Maunu Rd for the duration of the project and there may some impact on the timetable, however CityLink and Ritchies will work to ensure it is minimal.

The closure will be in place until the completion of the project.

The stop opposite this (Morningside via Raumanga) is still operational.

We appreciate your patience during this period

 

Citylink map animation