Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 4 : Otangarei

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 125kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 7:00 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:35 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
71 Bank St 7:01 am 7:31 am 8:01 am 8:36 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
Bank St 7:03 am 7:33 am 8:03 am 8:38 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
17 Kamo Rd 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
69 Kamo Rd 7:04 am 7:34 am 8:04 am 8:39 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
85 Kamo Rd 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
131 Kamo Rd 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:40 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
153 Kamo Rd 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:41 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
96 Keyte St 7:06 am 7:36 am 8:06 am 8:41 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
55 Keyte St 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:42 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am
25 Jack St 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
49 Jack St 7:08 am 7:38 am 8:08 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
87 Jack St 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
174 William Jones Dr 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
14 Matai St 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
161 William Jones Dr 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
1 William Jones Dr 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:47 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
23 William Jones Dr 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
55 William Jones Drive 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:49 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
65 William Jones Dr 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:51 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
101 William Jones Dr 7:13 am 7:43 am 8:13 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
14 Matai St 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:54 am 9:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am
161 William Jones Dr 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:55 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:56 am
2 Holmes Ave 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:56 am 9:56 am 10:56 am 11:57 am
6 Jack St 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:57 am 9:57 am 10:57 am 11:58 am
48 Mains Ave 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:59 am 9:59 am 10:59 am 12:00 pm
8 Mains Ave 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 9:00 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:01 pm
58 Kamo Rd 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 9:02 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:03 pm
32 Kamo Rd 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 9:04 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:04 pm
Kamo Rd 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 9:05 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:05 pm
170 Bank St 7:26 am 7:56 am 8:26 am 9:07 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:07 pm
116 Bank St 7:27 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 9:08 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:08 pm
82 Bank St 7:28 am 7:58 am 8:28 am 9:09 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:09 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:10 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm
71 Bank St 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm
Bank St 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm
96 Keyte St 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm
55 Keyte St 12:42 pm 1:42 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm
25 Jack St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm
49 Jack St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm
87 Jack St 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm
174 William Jones Dr 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm
14 Matai St 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:27 pm 5:55 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:28 pm 5:56 pm
1 William Jones Dr 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:28 pm 5:56 pm
23 William Jones Dr 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:29 pm 5:57 pm
55 William Jones Drive 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:29 pm 5:57 pm
65 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:30 pm 5:58 pm
101 William Jones Dr 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:30 pm 5:58 pm
14 Matai St 12:54 pm 1:54 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:30 pm 5:59 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:56 pm 3:55 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm
2 Holmes Ave 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:56 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:33 pm 6:03 pm
6 Jack St 12:58 pm 1:58 pm 2:58 pm 3:57 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:34 pm 6:03 pm
48 Mains Ave 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 3:59 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:35 pm 6:04 pm
8 Mains Ave 1:01 pm 2:01 pm 3:01 pm 4:00 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:36 pm 6:05 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:02 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:02 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:03 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:03 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:06 pm
Kamo Rd 1:04 pm 2:05 pm 3:05 pm 4:04 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:07 pm
170 Bank St 1:06 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:06 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:08 pm
116 Bank St 1:07 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:07 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:09 pm
82 Bank St 1:08 pm 2:09 pm 3:09 pm 4:08 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:10 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 8:35 am 9:40 am 10:40 am 11:40 am
71 Bank St 8:35 am 9:41 am 10:41 am 11:41 am
Bank St 8:36 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
17 Kamo Rd 8:36 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
69 Kamo Rd 8:36 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
85 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
131 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
153 Kamo Rd 8:37 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
96 Keyte St 8:38 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
55 Keyte St 8:38 am 9:47 am 10:47 am 11:47 am
25 Jack St 8:38 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
49 Jack St 8:39 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
87 Jack St 8:39 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
174 William Jones Dr 8:40 am 9:49 am 10:49 am 11:49 am
14 Matai St 8:40 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
161 William Jones Dr 8:41 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
1 William Jones Dr 8:41 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
23 William Jones Dr 8:42 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
55 William Jones Drive 8:42 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
65 William Jones Dr 8:43 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
101 William Jones Dr 8:43 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
14 Matai St 8:44 am 9:54 am 10:54 am 11:54 am
161 William Jones Dr 8:45 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am
2 Holmes Ave 8:46 am 9:56 am 10:56 am 11:56 am
6 Jack St 8:47 am 9:57 am 10:57 am 11:57 am
48 Mains Ave 8:49 am 9:59 am 10:59 am 11:59 am
8 Mains Ave 8:50 am 10:00 am 11:00 am 12:00 pm
58 Kamo Rd 8:52 am 10:02 am 11:02 am 12:02 pm
32 Kamo Rd 8:53 am 10:03 am 11:03 am 12:03 pm
Kamo Rd 8:54 am 10:04 am 11:04 am 12:04 pm
170 Bank St 8:56 am 10:06 am 11:06 am 12:06 pm
116 Bank St 8:57 am 10:07 am 11:07 am 12:07 pm
82 Bank St 8:58 am 10:08 am 11:08 am 12:08 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 9:00 am 10:10 am 11:10 am 12:10 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:40 pm 3:40 pm
71 Bank St 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:41 pm 3:41 pm
Bank St 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm
17 Kamo Rd 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm
69 Kamo Rd 12:44 pm 1:44 pm 2:44 pm 3:44 pm
85 Kamo Rd 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm
131 Kamo Rd 12:45 pm 1:45 pm 2:45 pm 3:45 pm
153 Kamo Rd 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
96 Keyte St 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
55 Keyte St 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:46 pm 3:46 pm
25 Jack St 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm
49 Jack St 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:47 pm 3:47 pm
87 Jack St 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:48 pm 3:48 pm
174 William Jones Dr 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:49 pm 3:49 pm
14 Matai St 12:50 pm 1:50 pm 2:50 pm 3:50 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm
1 William Jones Dr 12:51 pm 1:51 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm
23 William Jones Dr 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm
55 William Jones Drive 12:52 pm 1:52 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm
65 William Jones Dr 12:53 pm 1:53 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm
101 William Jones Dr 12:53 pm 1:53 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm
14 Matai St 12:54 pm 1:54 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
161 William Jones Dr 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
2 Holmes Ave 12:56 pm 1:56 pm 2:56 pm 3:56 pm
6 Jack St 12:57 pm 1:57 pm 2:57 pm 3:57 pm
48 Mains Ave 12:59 pm 1:59 pm 2:59 pm 3:59 pm
8 Mains Ave 1:00 pm 2:00 pm 3:00 pm 4:00 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:02 pm 2:02 pm 3:02 pm 4:02 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:03 pm 2:03 pm 3:03 pm 4:03 pm
Kamo Rd 1:04 pm 2:04 pm 3:04 pm 4:04 pm
170 Bank St 1:06 pm 2:06 pm 3:06 pm 4:06 pm
116 Bank St 1:07 pm 2:07 pm 3:07 pm 4:07 pm
82 Bank St 1:08 pm 2:08 pm 3:08 pm 4:08 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 4) 1:10 pm 2:10 pm 3:10 pm 4:10 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for Otangarei

There are currently no service updates for Otangarei

Citylink map animation