Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 2 : Onerahi

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 297kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 6:05 am 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:39 am 8:09 am 8:40 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:40 am 8:10 am 8:41 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:41 am 8:11 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:42 am 8:12 am 8:43 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
Onerahi Road (Sorrento St) 6:14 am 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
133 Onerahi Rd 6:14 am 6:43 am 7:14 am 7:44 am 8:14 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
167 Onerahi Rd 6:15 am 6:44 am 7:15 am 7:45 am 8:15 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
3 Church St 6:16 am 6:45 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
73 Church St 6:16 am 6:45 am 7:16 am 7:46 am 8:16 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Whangarei Airport 6:18 am 6:45 am 7:18 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
119 Church St 6:18 am 6:47 am 7:18 am 7:47 am 8:17 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:18 am 8:49 am 9:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:18 am 7:49 am 8:19 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
25 Weir Cres 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:19 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
47 Weir Cres 6:20 am 6:51 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
Handforth St 6:20 am 6:52 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:21 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
84 Handforth St 6:21 am 6:53 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:22 am 8:53 am 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am
14 Pah Rd 6:21 am 6:53 am 7:24 am 7:53 am 8:23 am 8:54 am 9:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am
Rauimu Ave 6:22 am 6:54 am 7:25 am 7:54 am 8:24 am 8:55 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
72 Church St 6:23 am 6:55 am 7:26 am 7:55 am 8:25 am 8:56 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 6:25 am 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:57 am 8:27 am 8:58 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 6:26 am 6:59 am 7:28 am 7:59 am 8:29 am 8:59 am 9:39 am 10:39 am 11:39 am
70 Ross St 6:28 am 6:59 am 7:30 am 8:00 am 8:30 am 9:00 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:43 am
32 Ross St 6:29 am 7:00 am 7:31 am 8:02 am 8:31 am 9:01 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
8 Ross St 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:32 am 8:03 am 8:33 am 9:04 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
24 Nottingham Rd 6:31 am 7:00 am 7:33 am 8:04 am 8:34 am 9:04 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
6 Nottingham Rd 6:32 am 7:00 am 7:34 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:05 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
109 Old Onerahi Rd (Op Kokich Cres) 6:33 am 7:01 am 7:35 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:06 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
Old Onerahi Rd 6:34 am 7:02 am 7:36 am 8:09 am 8:39 am 9:08 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 6:35 am 7:04 am 7:38 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:10 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 6:36 am 7:05 am 7:39 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:12 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 6:37 am 7:06 am 7:40 am 8:15 am 8:45 am 9:14 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 6:38 am 7:07 am 7:41 am 8:18 am 8:48 am 9:17 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:50 am 8:25 am 8:55 am 9:20 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 7:15 am 8:15 am 9:15 am 10:15 am 11:15 am
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 7:20 am 8:20 am 9:20 am 10:20 am 11:20 am
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 7:21 am 8:21 am 9:21 am 10:21 am 11:21 am
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 7:22 am 8:22 am 9:22 am 10:22 am 11:22 am
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 7:23 am 8:23 am 9:23 am 10:23 am 11:23 am
Onerahi Road (Sorrento St) 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
133 Onerahi Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:25 am 11:25 am
167 Onerahi Rd 7:25 am 8:25 am 9:25 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
3 Church St 7:26 am 8:26 am 9:26 am 10:26 am 11:26 am
73 Church St 7:27 am 8:27 am 9:27 am 10:27 am 11:27 am
Whangarei Airport 7:28 am 8:28 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
119 Church St 7:28 am 8:28 am 9:28 am 10:28 am 11:28 am
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 7:29 am 8:29 am 9:29 am 10:29 am 11:29 am
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 7:30 am 8:30 am 9:30 am 10:30 am 11:30 am
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
25 Weir Cres 7:31 am 8:31 am 9:31 am 10:31 am 11:31 am
47 Weir Cres 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
Handforth St 7:32 am 8:32 am 9:32 am 10:32 am 11:32 am
84 Handforth St 7:33 am 8:33 am 9:33 am 10:33 am 11:33 am
14 Pah Rd 7:34 am 8:34 am 9:34 am 10:34 am 11:34 am
Rauimu Ave 7:35 am 8:35 am 9:35 am 10:35 am 11:35 am
72 Church St 7:36 am 8:36 am 9:36 am 10:36 am 11:36 am
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 7:38 am 8:38 am 9:38 am 10:38 am 11:38 am
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 7:42 am 8:42 am 9:42 am 10:42 am 11:42 am
70 Ross St 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
32 Ross St 7:43 am 8:43 am 9:43 am 10:43 am 11:43 am
8 Ross St 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
24 Nottingham Rd 7:44 am 8:44 am 9:44 am 10:44 am 11:44 am
6 Nottingham Rd 7:45 am 8:45 am 9:45 am 10:45 am 11:45 am
109 Old Onerahi Rd (Op Kokich Cres) 7:46 am 8:46 am 9:46 am 10:46 am 11:46 am
Old Onerahi Rd 7:48 am 8:48 am 9:48 am 10:48 am 11:48 am
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 7:50 am 8:50 am 9:50 am 10:50 am 11:50 am
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 7:51 am 8:51 am 9:51 am 10:51 am 11:51 am
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 7:52 am 8:52 am 9:52 am 10:52 am 11:52 am
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 7:53 am 8:53 am 9:53 am 10:53 am 11:53 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 7:55 am 8:55 am 9:55 am 10:55 am 11:55 am

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:20 pm
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:23 pm 4:53 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:21 pm
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:23 pm 5:53 pm 6:22 pm
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm
150 Old Onerahi Rd 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:24 pm
96 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:30 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:25 pm
5 Nottingham Rd 12:26 pm 1:31 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:31 pm 5:01 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:26 pm
21 Nottingham Rd 12:27 pm 1:32 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:31 pm 6:01 pm 6:27 pm
5 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:33 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:28 pm
27 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:33 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm 5:03 pm 5:32 pm 6:03 pm 6:29 pm
167 Onerahi Rd 12:30 pm 1:35 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:30 pm
3 Church St 12:31 pm 1:36 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:31 pm
73 Church St 12:31 pm 1:37 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:31 pm
Whangarei Airport 12:32 pm 1:37 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:32 pm
119 Church St 12:33 pm 1:38 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:33 pm
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:34 pm
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 12:34 pm 1:39 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:34 pm
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 12:35 pm 1:40 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:35 pm
25 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:41 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:36 pm
47 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:41 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:36 pm
Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:42 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:36 pm
84 Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:42 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:37 pm
14 Pah Rd 12:38 pm 1:43 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:37 pm
Rauimu Ave 12:39 pm 1:43 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:42 pm 6:12 pm 6:38 pm
72 Church St 12:39 pm 1:44 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:38 pm
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 12:40 pm 1:44 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:43 pm 6:13 pm 6:39 pm
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 12:41 pm 1:46 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:47 pm 5:15 pm 5:44 pm 6:14 pm 6:40 pm
96 Onerahi Rd 12:42 pm 1:47 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:49 pm 5:17 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm 6:41 pm
54 Onerahi Rd 12:44 pm 1:47 pm 2:45 pm 3:44 pm 4:50 pm 5:18 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm 6:42 pm
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 12:52 pm 1:51 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:01 pm 6:31 pm 6:56 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 12:53 pm 1:52 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:02 pm 6:32 pm 6:57 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 12:54 pm 1:53 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:03 pm 6:33 pm 6:58 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 12:55 pm 1:54 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:04 pm 6:34 pm 6:59 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:57 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:05 pm 6:35 pm 7:00 pm

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:15 pm 1:15 pm 2:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:15 pm
Riverside Drive (Vale Rd) 12:20 pm 1:20 pm 2:20 pm 3:20 pm 4:22 pm
Riverside Drive (Memorial Dr) 12:21 pm 1:21 pm 2:21 pm 3:21 pm 4:23 pm
Riverside Drive (Tanekaha Dr) 12:22 pm 1:22 pm 2:22 pm 3:22 pm 4:24 pm
Riverside Drive (Mackesy Rd) 12:23 pm 1:23 pm 2:23 pm 3:23 pm 4:25 pm
150 Old Onerahi Rd 12:24 pm 1:24 pm 2:24 pm 3:24 pm 4:26 pm
96 Old Onerahi Rd 12:25 pm 1:25 pm 2:25 pm 3:25 pm 4:30 pm
5 Nottingham Rd 12:26 pm 1:26 pm 2:26 pm 3:26 pm 4:31 pm
21 Nottingham Rd 12:27 pm 1:27 pm 2:27 pm 3:27 pm 4:32 pm
5 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm
27 Ross St 12:28 pm 1:28 pm 2:28 pm 3:28 pm 4:33 pm
167 Onerahi Rd 12:30 pm 1:30 pm 2:30 pm 3:30 pm 4:35 pm
3 Church St 12:31 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm
73 Church St 12:31 pm 1:31 pm 2:31 pm 3:31 pm 4:36 pm
Whangarei Airport 12:32 pm 1:32 pm 2:32 pm 3:32 pm 4:37 pm
119 Church St 12:33 pm 1:33 pm 2:33 pm 3:33 pm 4:38 pm
139 Church St (Mckenzie Ave) 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm
Church St (Ormiston Rd) 12:34 pm 1:34 pm 2:34 pm 3:34 pm 4:39 pm
181 Church St (Domain Rd) 12:35 pm 1:35 pm 2:35 pm 3:35 pm 4:40 pm
25 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm
47 Weir Cres 12:36 pm 1:36 pm 2:36 pm 3:36 pm 4:41 pm
Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:37 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm
84 Handforth St 12:37 pm 1:37 pm 2:37 pm 3:37 pm 4:42 pm
14 Pah Rd 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm
Rauimu Ave 12:38 pm 1:38 pm 2:38 pm 3:38 pm 4:43 pm
72 Church St 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm
4 Church St (Pine Park Rd) 12:39 pm 1:39 pm 2:39 pm 3:39 pm 4:44 pm
110 Onerahi Rd (Shops) 12:40 pm 1:40 pm 2:42 pm 3:42 pm 4:47 pm
96 Onerahi Rd 12:41 pm 1:41 pm 2:43 pm 3:43 pm 4:49 pm
54 Onerahi Rd 12:43 pm 1:43 pm 2:45 pm 3:44 pm 4:50 pm
212 Riverside Drive (Op Mackesy) 12:46 pm 1:46 pm 2:51 pm 3:51 pm 5:06 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Tanekaha) 12:47 pm 1:47 pm 2:52 pm 3:52 pm 5:07 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Memorial) 12:48 pm 1:48 pm 2:53 pm 3:53 pm 5:08 pm
Riverside Drive (Op Kingsgate) 12:49 pm 1:49 pm 2:54 pm 3:54 pm 5:09 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 2) 12:55 pm 1:55 pm 2:55 pm 3:55 pm 5:10 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for Onerahi

There are currently no service updates for Onerahi

Citylink map animation