Text Size: Increase text size Decrease text size Reset

Route - 3a : Kamo (via Tikipunga)

Download a Route Map and Timetable →
(PDF – 549kb)

Timetable

NOTE: Users on mobile devices, please swipe horizontally over the tables to see more information

Swipe action for timetables

Monday to Friday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 6:05 am 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:35 am 8:05 am 8:35 am 9:15 am 11:15 am
71 Bank St 6:07 am 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:37 am 8:07 am 8:37 am 9:17 am 11:17 am
Bank St 6:09 am 6:39 am 7:09 am 7:40 am 8:12 am 8:40 am 9:20 am 11:21 am
1 Mill Rd 6:10 am 6:40 am 7:10 am 7:41 am 8:13 am 8:41 am 9:21 am 11:22 am
33 Mill Rd 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:42 am 8:14 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 11:23 am
67 Mill Rd 6:11 am 6:41 am 7:11 am 7:42 am 8:14 am 8:42 am 9:22 am 11:23 am
91 Mill Rd 6:12 am 6:42 am 7:12 am 7:43 am 8:15 am 8:43 am 9:23 am 11:24 am
3 Kiripaka Rd 6:13 am 6:42 am 7:13 am 7:44 am 8:16 am 8:44 am 9:24 am 11:25 am
91 Kiripaka Rd 6:13 am 6:43 am 7:13 am 7:44 am 8:16 am 8:44 am 9:24 am 11:25 am
133 Kiripaka Rd 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:14 am 7:45 am 8:17 am 8:45 am 9:25 am 11:26 am
157 Kiripaka Rd 6:14 am 6:44 am 7:14 am 7:45 am 8:17 am 8:46 am 9:26 am 11:28 am
205 Kiripaka Rd 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:46 am 8:18 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 11:28 am
7 Heretaunga St 6:15 am 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:46 am 8:18 am 8:47 am 9:27 am 11:28 am
61 Heretaunga St 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:16 am 7:47 am 8:19 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:29 am
91 Boundary Rd 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:20 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:31 am
Boundary Rd 6:16 am 6:46 am 7:17 am 7:47 am 8:20 am 8:48 am 9:28 am 11:31 am
187 Corks Rd 6:17 am 6:47 am 7:18 am 7:48 am 8:21 am 8:49 am 9:29 am 11:32 am
27 Manapouri St 6:18 am 6:48 am 7:19 am 7:49 am 8:22 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
81 Paramount Parade 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:20 am 7:50 am 8:23 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
127 Paramount Parade 6:19 am 6:49 am 7:20 am 7:51 am 8:23 am 8:50 am 9:30 am 11:33 am
Corks Rd 6:20 am 6:50 am 7:21 am 7:51 am 8:23 am 8:51 am 9:31 am 11:34 am
31 Corks Rd 6:21 am 6:51 am 7:22 am 7:52 am 8:24 am 8:52 am 9:32 am 11:34 am
81 Station Rd 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:26 am 8:53 am 9:33 am 11:36 am
55 Station Rd 6:22 am 6:52 am 7:23 am 7:53 am 8:26 am 8:54 am 9:34 am 11:37 am
5 Station Rd 6:23 am 6:53 am 7:24 am 7:54 am 8:27 am 8:56 am 9:36 am 11:39 am
406 Kamo Rd 6:25 am 6:54 am 7:27 am 7:58 am 8:30 am 8:58 am 9:37 am 11:41 am
352 Kamo Rd 6:26 am 6:56 am 7:28 am 7:59 am 8:31 am 8:59 am 9:37 am 11:41 am
300 Kamo Rd 6:27 am 6:57 am 7:29 am 8:00 am 8:34 am 9:00 am 9:38 am 11:42 am
258 Kamo Rd 6:28 am 6:58 am 7:30 am 8:03 am 8:35 am 9:01 am 9:39 am 11:45 am
206 Kamo Rd 6:29 am 6:59 am 7:32 am 8:04 am 8:36 am 9:04 am 9:40 am 11:46 am
170 Kamo Rd 6:30 am 7:00 am 7:33 am 8:05 am 8:37 am 9:05 am 9:41 am 11:47 am
138 Kamo Rd 6:31 am 7:01 am 7:34 am 8:07 am 8:38 am 9:06 am 9:44 am 11:49 am
90 Kamo Rd 6:33 am 7:03 am 7:36 am 8:09 am 8:40 am 9:08 am 9:46 am 11:51 am
74 Kamo Rd 6:34 am 7:04 am 7:37 am 8:11 am 8:41 am 9:09 am 9:48 am 11:53 am
58 Kamo Rd 6:35 am 7:05 am 7:38 am 8:12 am 8:42 am 9:10 am 9:49 am 11:54 am
32 Kamo Rd 6:36 am 7:06 am 7:39 am 8:13 am 8:43 am 9:11 am 9:50 am 11:55 am
Kamo Rd 6:37 am 7:07 am 7:40 am 8:15 am 8:44 am 9:12 am 9:52 am 11:57 am
170 Bank St 6:38 am 7:08 am 7:41 am 8:16 am 8:45 am 9:13 am 9:53 am 11:58 am
116 Bank St 6:39 am 7:10 am 7:42 am 8:16 am 8:46 am 9:14 am 9:54 am 11:59 am
82 Bank St 6:40 am 7:12 am 7:43 am 8:17 am 8:47 am 9:15 am 9:56 am 12:00 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 6:45 am 7:15 am 7:50 am 8:20 am 8:50 am 9:20 am 10:00 am 12:00 pm

Monday to Friday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:15 pm 3:15 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm
71 Bank St 1:17 pm 3:18 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm
Bank St 1:20 pm 3:25 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:04 pm
1 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:26 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:05 pm
33 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:27 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
67 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:27 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:06 pm
91 Mill Rd 1:23 pm 3:28 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:07 pm
3 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:29 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:08 pm
91 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:29 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:08 pm
133 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:30 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm
157 Kiripaka Rd 1:27 pm 3:30 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:09 pm
205 Kiripaka Rd 1:28 pm 3:32 pm 4:12 pm 4:42 pm 5:12 pm 5:42 pm 6:11 pm
7 Heretaunga St 1:28 pm 3:35 pm 4:13 pm 4:43 pm 5:13 pm 5:43 pm 6:12 pm
61 Heretaunga St 1:29 pm 3:38 pm 4:14 pm 4:44 pm 5:14 pm 5:44 pm 6:13 pm
91 Boundary Rd 1:30 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:14 pm
Boundary Rd 1:30 pm 3:40 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:14 pm
187 Corks Rd 1:31 pm 3:44 pm 4:16 pm 4:46 pm 5:16 pm 5:46 pm 6:16 pm
27 Manapouri St 1:32 pm 3:46 pm 4:17 pm 4:47 pm 5:17 pm 5:47 pm 6:17 pm
81 Paramount Parade 1:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm
127 Paramount Parade 1:32 pm 3:47 pm 4:18 pm 4:48 pm 5:18 pm 5:48 pm 6:18 pm
Corks Rd 1:33 pm 3:48 pm 4:19 pm 4:49 pm 5:19 pm 5:49 pm 6:19 pm
31 Corks Rd 1:33 pm 3:49 pm 4:20 pm 4:50 pm 5:20 pm 5:50 pm 6:20 pm
81 Station Rd 1:36 pm 3:51 pm 4:21 pm 4:51 pm 5:21 pm 5:51 pm 6:20 pm
55 Station Rd 1:37 pm 3:52 pm 4:22 pm 4:52 pm 5:22 pm 5:52 pm 6:21 pm
5 Station Rd 1:39 pm 3:54 pm 4:24 pm 4:54 pm 5:24 pm 5:54 pm 6:23 pm
406 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 3:55 pm 4:25 pm 4:55 pm 5:25 pm 5:55 pm 6:24 pm
352 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 3:56 pm 4:26 pm 4:56 pm 5:26 pm 5:56 pm 6:25 pm
300 Kamo Rd 1:43 pm 3:57 pm 4:27 pm 4:57 pm 5:27 pm 5:57 pm 6:26 pm
258 Kamo Rd 1:44 pm 3:58 pm 4:28 pm 4:58 pm 5:28 pm 5:58 pm 6:27 pm
206 Kamo Rd 1:45 pm 3:59 pm 4:29 pm 4:59 pm 5:29 pm 5:59 pm 6:28 pm
170 Kamo Rd 1:46 pm 4:00 pm 4:30 pm 5:00 pm 5:30 pm 6:00 pm 6:29 pm
138 Kamo Rd 1:47 pm 4:02 pm 4:32 pm 5:02 pm 5:32 pm 6:02 pm 6:30 pm
90 Kamo Rd 1:49 pm 4:04 pm 4:34 pm 5:04 pm 5:34 pm 6:04 pm 6:32 pm
74 Kamo Rd 1:50 pm 4:05 pm 4:35 pm 5:05 pm 5:35 pm 6:05 pm 6:34 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:52 pm 4:06 pm 4:36 pm 5:06 pm 5:36 pm 6:06 pm 6:35 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:53 pm 4:07 pm 4:37 pm 5:07 pm 5:37 pm 6:07 pm 6:37 pm
Kamo Rd 1:54 pm 4:08 pm 4:38 pm 5:08 pm 5:38 pm 6:08 pm 6:38 pm
170 Bank St 1:55 pm 4:09 pm 4:39 pm 5:09 pm 5:39 pm 6:09 pm 6:39 pm
116 Bank St 1:56 pm 4:10 pm 4:40 pm 5:10 pm 5:40 pm 6:10 pm 6:40 pm
82 Bank St 1:56 pm 4:11 pm 4:41 pm 5:11 pm 5:41 pm 6:11 pm 6:41 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 2:00 pm 4:15 pm 4:45 pm 5:15 pm 5:45 pm 6:15 pm 6:45 pm

Saturday Mornings

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 7:15 am 9:15 am 11:15 am
71 Bank St 7:17 am 9:17 am 11:17 am
Bank St 7:19 am 9:19 am 11:19 am
1 Mill Rd 7:20 am 9:20 am 11:20 am
33 Mill Rd 7:21 am 9:21 am 11:21 am
67 Mill Rd 7:21 am 9:21 am 11:21 am
91 Mill Rd 7:22 am 9:22 am 11:22 am
3 Kiripaka Rd 7:23 am 9:23 am 11:23 am
91 Kiripaka Rd 7:23 am 9:23 am 11:23 am
133 Kiripaka Rd 7:24 am 9:24 am 11:24 am
157 Kiripaka Rd 7:25 am 9:25 am 11:25 am
205 Kiripaka Rd 7:25 am 9:25 am 11:25 am
7 Heretaunga St 7:26 am 9:26 am 11:26 am
61 Heretaunga St 7:26 am 9:26 am 11:26 am
91 Boundary Rd 7:27 am 9:27 am 11:27 am
Boundary Rd 7:27 am 9:27 am 11:27 am
187 Corks Rd 7:28 am 9:28 am 11:28 am
27 Manapouri St 7:29 am 9:29 am 11:29 am
81 Paramount Parade 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
127 Paramount Parade 7:30 am 9:30 am 11:30 am
Corks Rd 7:31 am 9:31 am 11:31 am
31 Corks Rd 7:32 am 9:32 am 11:32 am
81 Station Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
55 Station Rd 7:33 am 9:33 am 11:33 am
5 Station Rd 7:34 am 9:34 am 11:34 am
406 Kamo Rd 7:35 am 9:35 am 11:35 am
352 Kamo Rd 7:36 am 9:36 am 11:36 am
300 Kamo Rd 7:37 am 9:37 am 11:37 am
258 Kamo Rd 7:38 am 9:38 am 11:38 am
206 Kamo Rd 7:39 am 9:39 am 11:39 am
170 Kamo Rd 7:40 am 9:40 am 11:40 am
138 Kamo Rd 7:42 am 9:42 am 11:42 am
90 Kamo Rd 7:44 am 9:44 am 11:44 am
74 Kamo Rd 7:45 am 9:45 am 11:45 am
58 Kamo Rd 7:46 am 9:46 am 11:46 am
32 Kamo Rd 7:47 am 9:47 am 11:47 am
Kamo Rd 7:48 am 9:48 am 11:48 am
170 Bank St 7:49 am 9:49 am 11:49 am
116 Bank St 7:50 am 9:50 am 11:50 am
82 Bank St 7:51 am 9:51 am 11:51 am
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 7:55 am 9:55 am 11:55 am

Saturday Afternoons

Showing:

Departs Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:15 pm 3:15 pm
71 Bank St 1:17 pm 3:18 pm
Bank St 1:19 pm 3:25 pm
1 Mill Rd 1:20 pm 3:26 pm
33 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:27 pm
67 Mill Rd 1:21 pm 3:27 pm
91 Mill Rd 1:22 pm 3:28 pm
3 Kiripaka Rd 1:23 pm 3:29 pm
91 Kiripaka Rd 1:23 pm 3:29 pm
133 Kiripaka Rd 1:24 pm 3:30 pm
157 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:30 pm
205 Kiripaka Rd 1:25 pm 3:32 pm
7 Heretaunga St 1:26 pm 3:35 pm
61 Heretaunga St 1:26 pm 3:38 pm
91 Boundary Rd 1:27 pm 3:40 pm
Boundary Rd 1:27 pm 3:40 pm
187 Corks Rd 1:28 pm 3:44 pm
27 Manapouri St 1:29 pm 3:46 pm
81 Paramount Parade 1:30 pm 3:47 pm
127 Paramount Parade 1:30 pm 3:47 pm
Corks Rd 1:31 pm 3:48 pm
31 Corks Rd 1:32 pm 3:49 pm
81 Station Rd 1:33 pm 3:51 pm
55 Station Rd 1:33 pm 3:52 pm
5 Station Rd 1:34 pm 3:54 pm
406 Kamo Rd 1:35 pm 3:55 pm
352 Kamo Rd 1:36 pm 3:56 pm
300 Kamo Rd 1:37 pm 3:57 pm
258 Kamo Rd 1:38 pm 3:58 pm
206 Kamo Rd 1:39 pm 3:59 pm
170 Kamo Rd 1:40 pm 4:00 pm
138 Kamo Rd 1:42 pm 4:02 pm
90 Kamo Rd 1:44 pm 4:04 pm
74 Kamo Rd 1:45 pm 4:05 pm
58 Kamo Rd 1:46 pm 4:06 pm
32 Kamo Rd 1:47 pm 4:07 pm
Kamo Rd 1:48 pm 4:08 pm
170 Bank St 1:49 pm 4:09 pm
116 Bank St 1:50 pm 4:10 pm
82 Bank St 1:51 pm 4:11 pm
Arrives back at Rose St bus depot (Route 3/3A) 1:55 pm 4:15 pm

Bus Stop Finder

Please select a time

Service Updates

Route updates for

There are currently no service updates for

Citylink map animation